Dividend record
Every US-listed company still paying a dividend, ranked by how long it has kept raising one. Payout figures show how much of earnings and free cash flow the dividend consumes. All of it comes from SEC filings.
There is no yield here. A yield needs a share price, the SEC publishes none, and price feeds that allow public display are licensed separately from those that do not. This ranks on what companies actually filed.
| Company | Years raising | Dividend / share | 5y growth | Earnings payout | Cash flow payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADI ANALOG DEVICES INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $3.89 | 10.1% | 84.9% | 45.0% |
| ADP AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $6.64 | 12.4% | 59.5% | Not reported |
| AIZ ASSURANT, INC. | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $3.28 | 5.2% | 19.3% | 10.5% |
| BMY BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.49 | 6.2% | 71.5% | 39.3% |
| CAH CARDINAL HEALTH INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.04 | 1.0% | 28.6% | 10.9% |
| CAT CATERPILLAR INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $5.94 | 7.6% | 31.0% | 30.8% |
| CHRW C. H. ROBINSON WORLDWIDE, INC. | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.49 | 4.1% | 51.3% | 33.7% |
| DOV DOVER Corp | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.07 | 1.0% | 25.9% | 25.3% |
| ECL ECOLAB INC. | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.68 | 7.2% | 36.3% | 39.6% |
| EIX EDISON INTERNATIONAL | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $3.36 | 5.5% | 28.6% | Not reported |
| EXPD EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $1.54 | 8.2% | 25.6% | 21.8% |
| GPC GENUINE PARTS CO | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $4.12 | 5.4% | 855.0% | 134.0% |
| GWW W.W. GRAINGER, INC. | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $8.83 | 8.3% | 27.4% | 35.1% |
| IMO IMPERIAL OIL LTD | 18+ 19 yrs paid | CAD 2.88 | 26.8% | 42.9% | 29.8% |
| JNJ JOHNSON & JOHNSON | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $5.14 | 5.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| LMT LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $13.35 | 6.4% | 62.4% | 45.3% |
| LOW LOWES COMPANIES INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $4.75 | 15.6% | 39.6% | 34.5% |
| MCD MCDONALDS CORP | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $7.17 | 7.3% | 59.7% | 71.2% |
| NOC NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $8.99 | 9.7% | 30.9% | 39.1% |
| QCOM QUALCOMM INC/DE | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $3.48 | 6.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| RSG REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.41 | 7.7% | 34.5% | 30.6% |
| SO SOUTHERN CO | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.94 | 3.0% | 69.5% | Not reported |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $3.84 | 7.5% | 26.2% | 21.4% |
| SYY SYSCO CORP | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $2.17 | 3.6% | 59.0% | 53.5% |
| TXN TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $5.50 | 8.1% | 100.0% | 192.0% |
| WM WASTE MANAGEMENT INC | 18+ 19 yrs paid | $3.30 | 8.6% | 49.3% | 47.4% |
| ABM ABM INDUSTRIES INC /DE/ | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $1.06 | 7.5% | 40.4% | 42.3% |
| ALB ALBEMARLE CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $1.62 | 1.0% | Not reported | 27.5% |
| AVA AVISTA CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $1.96 | 3.9% | 82.4% | Not reported |
| BR BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $3.90 | 11.1% | 39.4% | 34.7% |
| CFR CULLEN/FROST BANKERS, INC. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $3.95 | 6.7% | 39.4% | 200.6% |
| CHE CHEMED CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.20 | 10.8% | 11.9% | 9.7% |
| CMS CMS ENERGY CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.17 | 5.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| COR Cencora, Inc. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.20 | 5.8% | 28.1% | 13.6% |
| CSL CARLISLE COMPANIES INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $4.20 | 15.4% | 24.4% | 18.7% |
| FUL FULLER H B CO | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $0.93 | 7.4% | 33.1% | 41.5% |
| ITW ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $6.22 | 7.1% | 58.2% | 65.9% |
| JKHY JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.38 | 6.0% | 33.9% | 24.5% |
| NNN NNN REIT, INC. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.36 | 2.7% | 113.7% | Not reported |
| ORCL ORACLE CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.00 | 14.0% | 33.9% | Not reported |
| PEP PEPSICO INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $5.62 | 6.9% | 92.7% | 99.6% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $5.64 | 3.5% | 76.0% | 80.9% |
| POR PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.08 | 5.5% | 73.5% | Not reported |
| R RYDER SYSTEM INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $3.44 | 9.0% | 29.1% | 31.6% |
| RHI ROBERT HALF INC. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.36 | 11.7% | 179.1% | 89.3% |
| SON SONOCO PRODUCTS CO | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.11 | 4.2% | 20.7% | 60.2% |
| SR SPIRE INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $3.14 | 4.7% | 67.1% | Not reported |
| SWK STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC. | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $3.30 | 3.5% | 124.6% | 72.8% |
| TGT TARGET CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $4.54 | 11.0% | 55.4% | 72.4% |
| UBSI UNITED BANKSHARES INC/WV | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $1.49 | 1.3% | 45.0% | 43.4% |
| UMBF UMB FINANCIAL CORP | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $1.63 | 5.5% | 19.3% | 13.9% |
| UVV UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $3.28 | 1.3% | 249.1% | 101.3% |
| VZ VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $2.73 | 1.9% | 66.9% | Not reported |
| WABC WESTAMERICA BANCORPORATION | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $1.82 | 2.1% | 40.4% | 39.2% |
| XOM Exxon Mobil Corp | 17+ 18 yrs paid | $4.00 | 2.8% | 59.7% | 73.0% |
| AEP AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO INC | 16 19 yrs paid | $3.74 | 5.7% | 54.3% | 57.5% |
| HD HOME DEPOT, INC. | 16 19 yrs paid | $9.20 | 8.9% | 64.7% | 72.4% |
| MO ALTRIA GROUP, INC. | 16 19 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $4.16 | 4.1% | 100.2% | 76.7% |
| MSFT MICROSOFT CORP | 16 19 yrs paid | $3.64 | 10.2% | 19.8% | 39.5% |
| NUE NUCOR CORP | 16 19 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $2.21 | 6.5% | 29.4% | Not reported |
| UNH UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | 16 19 yrs paid | $8.73 | 12.6% | 65.7% | 49.2% |
| AIT APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 16 18 yrs paid | $1.99 | 8.9% | 17.5% | 15.8% |
| DCI DONALDSON Co INC | 16* 18 yrs paid | $1.24 | 7.6% | 31.1% | 33.1% |
| LECO LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC | 16* 18 yrs paid | $3.04 | 9.0% | 32.3% | 31.5% |
| LII LENNOX INTERNATIONAL INC | 16 18 yrs paid | $5.05 | 10.4% | 21.5% | 27.1% |
| NDSN NORDSON CORP | 16* 18 yrs paid | $3.16 | 15.6% | 37.0% | 27.1% |
| PII Polaris Inc. | 16* 18 yrs paid | $2.68 | 1.6% | Not reported | 26.9% |
| SJM J M SMUCKER Co | 16* 18 yrs paid | $4.40 | 4.1% | Not reported | 40.2% |
| SNA Snap-on Inc | 16 18 yrs paid | $8.86 | 14.7% | 45.5% | 46.0% |
| APD Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $7.14 | 6.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| ARTNA ARTESIAN RESOURCES CORP | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.23 | 4.0% | 55.5% | Not reported |
| ATO ATMOS ENERGY CORP | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $3.48 | 8.6% | 46.2% | Not reported |
| BKH BLACK HILLS CORP /SD/ | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $2.70 | 4.5% | 67.9% | Not reported |
| CBU COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM, INC. | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.86 | 2.3% | 46.4% | 41.8% |
| CUBE CubeSmart | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $2.09 | 9.5% | 143.8% | Not reported |
| EFSI EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.24 | 3.6% | 74.4% | 25.1% |
| EMN EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $3.33 | 4.5% | 80.4% | 89.9% |
| EMR EMERSON ELECTRIC CO | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $2.11 | 1.1% | 52.0% | 44.7% |
| EVR Evercore Inc. | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $3.32 | 7.2% | 24.4% | 12.2% |
| HMN HORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP /DE/ | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.40 | 3.1% | 35.2% | Not reported |
| HTO H2O AMERICA | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.68 | 5.6% | 57.2% | Not reported |
| HUBB HUBBELL INC | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $5.38 | 7.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| KWR QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.99 | 5.0% | Not reported | 42.7% |
| LNN LINDSAY CORP | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.49 | 2.8% | 27.7% | 44.3% |
| MGRC MCGRATH RENTCORP | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.94 | 2.9% | 30.6% | 22.7% |
| MSEX MIDDLESEX WATER CO | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $1.38 | 5.8% | 58.2% | Not reported |
| NFG NATIONAL FUEL GAS CO | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $2.10 | 3.6% | 36.3% | 100.7% |
| ROK ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $5.24 | 5.1% | 68.0% | 43.5% |
| TMP TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $3.13 | 8.3% | 22.4% | 113.0% |
| YORW YORK WATER CO | 16+ 17 yrs paid | $0.89 | 4.0% | 62.9% | Not reported |
| ALL ALLSTATE CORP | 15 19 yrs paid, 1 cut | $4.00 | 13.1% | 10.1% | 10.5% |
| BNY Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 15 19 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $2.00 | 10.0% | 26.1% | 28.0% |
| FITB FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | 15* 19 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.54 | 7.4% | 46.1% | 29.6% |
| KO COCA COLA CO | 15* 19 yrs paid | $2.04 | 4.5% | 67.0% | 165.8% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | 15 19 yrs paid | $3.28 | 5.8% | 44.8% | 66.1% |
| PAYX PAYCHEX INC | 15 19 yrs paid | $4.43 | 11.9% | 90.3% | 68.5% |
| STT STATE STREET CORP | 15* 19 yrs paid | $3.20 | 9.0% | 38.0% | 10.3% |
| USB US BANCORP \DE\ | 15* 19 yrs paid | $2.04 | 4.0% | 41.8% | Not reported |
| AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 15 18 yrs paid | $2.60 | 7.6% | 44.6% | 37.4% |
| AVY Avery Dennison Corp | 15 18 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $3.70 | 9.4% | 41.9% | 40.5% |
| HNI HNI CORP | 15 18 yrs paid | $1.35 | 2.0% | 116.4% | 30.3% |
| HON HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC | 15 18 yrs paid | $4.58 | 4.8% | 62.9% | 54.9% |
| POOL POOL CORP | 15 18 yrs paid | $4.95 | 16.7% | 45.5% | 59.7% |
| RS RELIANCE, INC. | 15 18 yrs paid | $4.80 | 13.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| UDR UDR, Inc. | 15* 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.72 | 3.6% | 150.3% | 87.4% |
| AUB Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 15* 17 yrs paid | $1.39 | 6.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| CHCO CITY HOLDING CO | 15 17 yrs paid | $3.32 | 7.7% | 36.2% | 36.8% |
| TEL TE Connectivity plc | 15 17 yrs paid | $2.72 | 7.7% | 43.6% | 25.1% |
| WSBC WESBANCO INC | 15* 17 yrs paid | $1.49 | 3.1% | 56.1% | 44.7% |
| CSCO CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $1.66 | 2.6% | 49.4% | 51.3% |
| CWT CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $1.24 | 7.8% | 57.6% | Not reported |
| ENB ENBRIDGE INC | 15+ 16 yrs paid | CAD 3.77 | 3.1% | 109.7% | 249.3% |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $4.16 | 7.3% | 39.8% | 45.8% |
| FAF First American Financial Corp | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $2.18 | 4.1% | 35.9% | 29.2% |
| PFE PFIZER INC | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $1.72 | 2.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| PRI Primerica, Inc. | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $4.16 | 21.1% | 18.1% | Not reported |
| UHT UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $2.96 | 1.4% | 233.0% | Not reported |
| WDFC WD 40 CO | 15+ 16 yrs paid | $3.70 | 7.1% | 55.2% | 60.3% |
| AON Aon plc | 14 19 yrs paid | $2.91 | 10.3% | 17.0% | 19.5% |
| JPM JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | 14* 19 yrs paid | $5.80 | 10.0% | 29.1% | Not reported |
| PEG PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC | 14* 19 yrs paid | $2.52 | 5.2% | 59.6% | 4838.5% |
| AGO ASSURED GUARANTY LTD | 14 18 yrs paid | $1.36 | Not reported | 13.5% | Not reported |
| EGP EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC | 14 18 yrs paid | $5.90 | 13.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| FLO FLOWERS FOODS INC | 14* 18 yrs paid | $0.98 | 4.5% | 249.7% | 65.6% |
| MGEE MGE ENERGY INC | 14* 18 yrs paid | $1.85 | 5.0% | 49.7% | Not reported |
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 14* 18 yrs paid | $4.48 | 11.2% | 33.8% | 28.3% |
| OGE OGE ENERGY CORP. | 14* 18 yrs paid | $1.69 | 1.4% | 72.6% | 413.4% |
| TXNM TXNM ENERGY INC | 14* 18 yrs paid | $1.65 | 5.7% | 96.2% | Not reported |
| WST WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC | 14* 18 yrs paid | $0.86 | 5.4% | 12.4% | 13.1% |
| APOG APOGEE ENTERPRISES, INC. | 14 17 yrs paid | $1.05 | 6.6% | 41.0% | 23.3% |
| AWR AMERICAN STATES WATER CO | 14* 17 yrs paid | $1.94 | 8.7% | 57.2% | Not reported |
| FCBC FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC /VA/ | 14 17 yrs paid | $4.31 | 33.9% | 503.9% | 101.0% |
| FRME FIRST MERCHANTS CORP | 14 17 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.43 | 6.6% | 36.7% | Not reported |
| SSB SouthState Bank Corp | 14 17 yrs paid | $2.28 | 3.9% | 29.0% | 100.3% |
| MORN Morningstar, Inc. | 14* 16 yrs paid | $1.87 | 8.9% | 20.6% | 17.4% |
| ROP ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 14* 16 yrs paid | $3.39 | 10.1% | 23.1% | Not reported |
| AVNT AVIENT CORP | 14+ 15 yrs paid | $1.08 | 5.8% | 120.6% | 50.7% |
| INTU INTUIT INC. | 14+ 15 yrs paid | $4.80 | 15.3% | 29.5% | 15.5% |
| LMAT LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC | 14+ 15 yrs paid | $0.80 | 16.1% | 31.4% | 24.3% |
| GL GLOBE LIFE INC. | 13* 19 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.08 | 7.6% | 7.4% | 6.9% |
| HIG HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. | 13* 19 yrs paid | $2.16 | 10.7% | 15.4% | 10.3% |
| ITT ITT INC. | 13* 19 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.40 | 15.7% | 22.7% | 20.3% |
| MCK MCKESSON CORP | 13 19 yrs paid | $3.17 | 13.7% | 8.0% | 6.7% |
| MET METLIFE INC | 13 19 yrs paid | $2.25 | 4.3% | 44.7% | Not reported |
| RF REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP | 13 19 yrs paid, 3 cuts | $1.03 | 10.7% | 42.3% | Not reported |
| STLD STEEL DYNAMICS INC | 13 19 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $2.00 | 14.9% | 24.6% | 58.1% |
| UNP UNION PACIFIC CORP | 13* 19 yrs paid | $5.44 | 7.0% | 45.3% | 58.8% |
| ANDE Andersons, Inc. | 13* 18 yrs paid | $0.79 | 2.3% | 28.1% | Not reported |
| AWK American Water Works Company, Inc. | 13* 18 yrs paid | $3.31 | 8.5% | 57.0% | Not reported |
| TRN TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC | 13* 18 yrs paid | $1.21 | 9.2% | 39.0% | 31.4% |
| WTS WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 13 18 yrs paid | $1.99 | 16.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| BC BRUNSWICK CORP | 13 17 yrs paid | $1.72 | 11.7% | Not reported | 28.4% |
| CTBI COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC /KY/ | 13* 17 yrs paid | $2.00 | 5.5% | 36.7% | 36.9% |
| FIX COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INC | 13 17 yrs paid | $1.95 | 35.6% | 6.7% | 6.7% |
| SCL STEPAN CO | 13* 17 yrs paid | $1.55 | 6.5% | 74.7% | 138.1% |
| STBA S&T BANCORP INC | 13 17 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.38 | 4.3% | 39.4% | 41.0% |
| TCBK TRICO BANCSHARES / | 13 17 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $1.38 | 9.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% |
| GS GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | 13 16 yrs paid | $14.00 | 22.9% | 30.7% | Not reported |
| CNO CNO Financial Group, Inc. | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $0.67 | 7.3% | 28.9% | Not reported |
| FRT FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $4.46 | 1.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| GFF GRIFFON CORP | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $0.72 | 19.1% | 77.7% | 13.0% |
| HII HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $5.43 | 5.1% | 35.2% | 26.8% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $2.84 | 4.1% | 75.8% | 67.1% |
| MTRN MATERION Corp | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $0.56 | 4.1% | 15.4% | Not reported |
| PSX Phillips 66 | 13+ 14 yrs paid | $4.75 | 5.7% | 43.7% | Not reported |
| AEE AMEREN CORP | 12 19 yrs paid, 1 cut | $2.84 | 7.3% | 52.6% | Not reported |
| KR KROGER CO | 12* 19 yrs paid | $1.37 | 14.4% | 87.1% | 25.6% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | 12* 19 yrs paid | $1.63 | 8.8% | 77.4% | 110.2% |
| VMC Vulcan Materials CO | 12 19 yrs paid, 4 cuts | $1.96 | 7.6% | 24.1% | 22.9% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | 12 18 yrs paid | $2.04 | 7.2% | 91.6% | 23.5% |
| BOKF BOK FINANCIAL CORP | 12 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $2.34 | 2.7% | 25.5% | 25.6% |
| IBOC INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP | 12 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.40 | 4.9% | 21.1% | 18.4% |
| MAS MASCO CORP /DE/ | 12 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.24 | 17.7% | 32.2% | 30.1% |
| MATX Matson, Inc. | 12 18 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $1.40 | 9.2% | 10.1% | 29.2% |
| NJR NEW JERSEY RESOURCES CORP | 12* 18 yrs paid | $1.82 | 7.5% | 53.7% | Not reported |
| OTTR Otter Tail Corp | 12 18 yrs paid | $2.10 | 7.2% | 31.9% | 89.9% |
| PNW PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORP | 12* 18 yrs paid | $3.61 | 2.2% | 66.9% | Not reported |
| SIGI SELECTIVE INSURANCE GROUP INC | 12 18 yrs paid | $1.57 | 10.8% | 19.9% | 7.8% |
| SSD Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 12 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.15 | 4.6% | 13.8% | 16.0% |
| TKR TIMKEN CO | 12 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.39 | 4.2% | 34.1% | 24.2% |
| WSO WATSCO INC | 12 18 yrs paid, 1 cut | $11.70 | 11.1% | 95.3% | 88.5% |
| WTFC WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP | 12* 18 yrs paid | $2.00 | 12.3% | 20.6% | 19.7% |
| MKTX MARKETAXESS HOLDINGS INC | 12* 17 yrs paid | $3.04 | 4.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| SRCE 1ST SOURCE CORP | 12* 17 yrs paid | $1.52 | 6.1% | 24.3% | 18.0% |
| WLK WESTLAKE CORP | 12* 17 yrs paid, 1 cut | $2.11 | 14.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| BDX BECTON DICKINSON & CO | 12 16 yrs paid | $4.16 | 5.7% | 71.3% | 44.8% |
| FBIZ FIRST BUSINESS FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 12 16 yrs paid | $1.16 | 11.9% | 19.2% | 15.9% |
| MS MORGAN STANLEY | 12 16 yrs paid | $3.85 | 22.4% | 39.1% | Not reported |
| PFH PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | 12 16 yrs paid, 1 cut | $5.40 | 4.2% | 53.9% | Not reported |
| SEIC SEI INVESTMENTS CO | 12* 16 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.01 | 7.0% | 17.4% | 21.2% |
| WEC WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. | 12 16 yrs paid | $3.57 | 7.1% | 73.8% | Not reported |
| ENSG ENSIGN GROUP, INC | 12 15 yrs paid, 1 cut | $0.25 | 4.5% | 4.2% | Not reported |
| IOSP INNOSPEC INC. | 12 15 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.71 | 10.5% | 36.4% | 48.2% |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 12 15 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $5.45 | 5.3% | Not reported | 459.4% |
| NHC NATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORP | 12 15 yrs paid, 1 cut | $2.53 | 4.0% | 32.2% | 26.0% |
| AES AES CORP | 12* 14 yrs paid | $0.70 | 3.9% | 55.1% | Not reported |
| DPZ DOMINOS PIZZA INC | 12* 14 yrs paid | $6.96 | 17.4% | 39.4% | 35.3% |
| HY HYSTER-YALE, INC. | 12 14 yrs paid, 1 cut | $1.43 | 2.4% | Not reported | 107.6% |
| AMSF AMERISAFE INC | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $1.56 | 7.6% | 103.1% | 544.8% |
| AVT AVNET INC | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $1.40 | 10.5% | 34.2% | Not reported |
| CDW CDW Corp | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $2.50 | 10.2% | 30.8% | 30.2% |
| FR FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST INC | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $1.78 | 12.2% | 93.4% | Not reported |
| KAI KADANT INC | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $1.36 | 7.2% | 15.5% | 10.2% |
| NXST NEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP, INC. | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $7.44 | 27.1% | 207.3% | 30.4% |
| UNTY UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $0.58 | 12.6% | 9.7% | 12.6% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | 12+ 13 yrs paid | $2.03 | 19.0% | Not reported | Not reported |
| CHD CHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC /DE/ | 11* 18 yrs paid | $1.18 | 4.2% | 39.0% | 26.3% |
| DHI HORTON D R INC /DE/ | 11 18 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $1.60 | 18.0% | 13.8% | 15.1% |
| HRL HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ | 11* 18 yrs paid | $1.16 | 4.5% | 132.4% | 118.5% |
| LNT ALLIANT ENERGY CORP | 11* 18 yrs paid | $2.03 | 6.0% | 64.3% | Not reported |
| TTC TORO CO | 11* 18 yrs paid | $1.52 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 26.1% |
| ALG ALAMO GROUP INC | 11 17 yrs paid | $1.20 | 18.2% | 13.9% | 9.8% |
| AOS SMITH A O CORP | 11* 17 yrs paid | $1.38 | 7.1% | 35.8% | 35.8% |
| EFSC ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP | 11 17 yrs paid | $1.22 | 11.1% | 22.4% | 24.8% |
| HOMB HOME BANCSHARES INC | 11* 17 yrs paid | $0.81 | 8.7% | 33.4% | 42.2% |
| LKFN LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP | 11* 17 yrs paid, 1 cut | $2.00 | 10.8% | 49.7% | 49.5% |
| MGA MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC | 11* 17 yrs paid | $1.94 | 3.9% | 65.6% | 23.8% |
| MWA Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 11 16 yrs paid | $0.27 | 5.0% | 21.9% | 24.4% |
| UTL UNITIL CORP | 11 16 yrs paid | $1.80 | 3.7% | 60.0% | Not reported |
| BMI BADGER METER INC | 11 15 yrs paid | $1.48 | 16.2% | 30.7% | 25.7% |
| CCBG CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC | 11 15 yrs paid, 2 cuts | $1.00 | 11.9% | 27.7% | 21.3% |
| OSK OSHKOSH CORP | 11 14 yrs paid, 1 cut | $2.04 | 11.2% | 20.2% | 21.1% |
| OTEX OPEN TEXT CORP | 11* 14 yrs paid | $1.10 | 7.2% | 41.7% | 33.2% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | 11* 13 yrs paid | $6.65 | 6.6% | 275.8% | 65.4% |
| DOX AMDOCS LTD | 11* 13 yrs paid | $1.87 | 11.1% | 43.0% | 34.2% |
| IBCP INDEPENDENT BANK CORP /MI/ | 11 13 yrs paid | $1.04 | 5.4% | 31.5% | 30.8% |
| ICE Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 11* 13 yrs paid | $1.92 | 9.9% | 33.3% | 25.8% |
| ALLE Allegion plc | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.04 | 9.8% | 27.2% | 25.6% |
| CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.70 | 11.6% | 25.8% | 16.9% |
| ES EVERSOURCE ENERGY | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $3.01 | 5.8% | 64.3% | Not reported |
| HBCP HOME BANCORP, INC. | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $1.14 | 5.3% | 19.5% | 20.3% |
| LAD LITHIA MOTORS INC | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.18 | 12.3% | 6.7% | 953.4% |
| MSBI Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $1.26 | 3.3% | Not reported | 23.0% |
| MSCI MSCI Inc. | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $7.20 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 35.9% |
| OC Owens Corning | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.86 | 23.9% | Not reported | 24.1% |
| OGS ONE Gas, Inc. | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.68 | 4.4% | 60.8% | Not reported |
| REG REGENCY CENTERS CORP | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.87 | 3.8% | 97.0% | Not reported |
| SWKS SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. | 11+ 12 yrs paid | $2.81 | 9.1% | 90.7% | 39.1% |
| BAC BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | 10* 19 yrs paid | $1.08 | 8.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| CCZ COMCAST CORP | 10* 18 yrs paid | $1.32 | 7.5% | 24.5% | 22.4% |
| DUK Duke Energy CORP | 10* 18 yrs paid | $4.22 | 2.0% | Not reported | Not reported |
| GGG GRACO INC | 10* 18 yrs paid | $1.12 | 9.5% | 35.1% | 28.7% |
| IDA IDACORP INC | 10 18 yrs paid | $3.46 | 4.9% | 58.3% | Not reported |
| SLGN SILGAN HOLDINGS INC | 10* 18 yrs paid | $0.80 | 10.8% | 29.7% | 20.3% |
| BHB BAR HARBOR BANKSHARES | 10* 17 yrs paid | $1.26 | 7.4% | 55.3% | 46.9% |
| FDBC FIDELITY D & D BANCORP INC | 10* 17 yrs paid | $1.63 | 7.4% | 33.3% | 37.9% |
| FMAO FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP INC | 10* 17 yrs paid | $0.90 | 6.4% | 36.3% | 34.6% |
| GABC GERMAN AMERICAN BANCORP, INC. | 10* 17 yrs paid | $1.16 | 8.8% | 38.4% | 28.1% |
| RGCO RGC RESOURCES INC | 10* 16 yrs paid, 1 cut | $0.83 | 3.5% | 63.8% | 103.1% |
| XYL Xylem Inc. | 10* 15 yrs paid | $1.60 | 9.0% | 40.9% | 43.0% |
Showing the top 250 of 1,407 paying companies, longest run first.
A streak is a floor, not a count. SEC filings only carry this data back to about 2007, so the longest run that can be shown is roughly 18 years. A + means the run reaches the first year on record and the company has almost certainly been raising for longer — several here have records stretching past fifty years.
Splits are not cuts. A per-share dividend is reported on whatever share count applied at the time, so a stock split looks exactly like a severe cut. Every change is checked against the total dollars paid, which a split does not move. Where the two disagree the record stops rather than guessing, marked *.
Payout ratios are not a safety rating. They measure how much of earnings and free cash flow the dividend consumes. A high ratio means less cover than a low one, not that a cut is coming — REITs are required to distribute most of their income and routinely exceed 100%. Nothing here predicts anything.
Amounts are in each company’s own reporting currency and are not converted, so per-share figures are not comparable across currencies. See the methodology for how the figures are built.