OKUR
OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.
Grades vs. industry
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | 70.7% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -15.3% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -13.0% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -2.0% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -105.9% | -14.2% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -95.8% | -9.5% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | -6.1% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.43x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 10.28x | 2.96x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 10.28x | 2.58x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | -0.74x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.25x | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Insider activity
Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 37 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Open-market sale | 302 | $2.97 | $898.21 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Saccomano Nicholas A President and CEO | Open-market sale | 87 | $2.97 | $258.76 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Agresta Samuel Chief Medical Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Carruthers R Michael Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 22,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Manke Isaac Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Ratcliffe Liam Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 22,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Jansen Valerie Malyvanh Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 22,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Phillips Andrew John Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 22,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Hartley Dylan Chief Scientific Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Saccomano Nicholas A President and CEO | Grant or award(derivative) | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Mathers Edward T Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 22,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | GREY MICHAEL G Director | Grant or award(derivative) | 22,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Returned to company(derivative) | 5,781 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 5,781 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Returned to company(derivative) | 5,322 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 5,322 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Returned to company(derivative) | 130,611 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Leverone Jason A. Chief Financial Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 130,611 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Agresta Samuel Chief Medical Officer | Returned to company(derivative) | 18,588 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Agresta Samuel Chief Medical Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 18,588 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Agresta Samuel Chief Medical Officer | Returned to company(derivative) | 131,396 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Agresta Samuel Chief Medical Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 131,396 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Hartley Dylan Chief Scientific Officer | Returned to company(derivative) | 137,603 | — | — |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Hartley Dylan Chief Scientific Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 137,603 | — | — |
A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | $0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | -$62.95M | -$54.39M | -$36.93M | -$53.85M | -$39.82M | -$19.55M |
| Net income | -$59.52M | -$52.67M | -$35.31M | -$51.95M | -$39.77M | -$19.46M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$4.40 | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | -$51.83M | -$51.12M | -$34.55M | -$47.36M | -$37.98M | -$18.54M |
| Capital expenditure | $46.0K | $52.0K | $246.0K | $346.0K | $198.0K | $24.0K |
| Free cash flow | -$51.87M | -$51.17M | -$34.79M | -$47.71M | -$38.18M | -$18.56M |
| Total assets | $62.12M | $114.91M | $35.73M | $108.18M | $154.02M | $55.22M |
| Shareholder equity | $56.18M | $103.83M | -$101.84M | -$54.42M | $147.21M | -$42.12M |
| Cash | $59.05M | $110.76M | $29.88M | $19.93M | $124.66M | $53.61M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 12, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.