Lodestar

NVNI

Nvni Group Ltd
NasdaqServices-Prepackaged SoftwareLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2024

Nvni Group Ltd reported revenue of BRL 193.28M in its most recent fiscal year, up 14.4% on the year before. It kept -40.5% of that as net income, and generated BRL 36.75M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Prepackaged Software.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
D39/100
Ranked against 182 peers using 5 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
14.4%13.3%91 / 197
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
29.1%12.1%24 / 178
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported16.4%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported14.0%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported21.5%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported13.5%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported21.8%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported24.3%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
63.4%71.0%115 / 182
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
8.5%-0.0%63 / 194
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-40.5%0.0%169 / 198
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
19.0%16.9%80 / 183
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.5%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-19.3%-0.1%165 / 200
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported0.4%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.28x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
0.16x1.68x199 / 200
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.16x1.67x199 / 200
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported0.21x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.43x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2024202320222021
RevenueBRL 193.28MBRL 168.99MBRL 124.55MBRL 89.86M
Gross profitBRL 122.53MBRL 102.85MBRL 71.73MBRL 54.03M
Operating incomeBRL 16.48M-BRL 189.19M-BRL 95.70M-BRL 31.39M
Net income-BRL 78.21M-BRL 247.86M-BRL 114.21M-BRL 77.70M
EPS (diluted)-BRL 2.58-BRL 10.73-BRL 6.48-BRL 4.86
Operating cash flowBRL 38.58MBRL 2.81MBRL 14.20M-BRL 6.73M
Capital expenditureBRL 1.83MBRL 3.57MBRL 1.33MBRL 1.08M
Free cash flowBRL 36.75M-BRL 761.0KBRL 12.87M-BRL 7.81M
Total assetsBRL 405.39MBRL 419.86MBRL 367.06M—
Shareholder equity-BRL 111.62M-BRL 53.63M-BRL 94.96M-BRL 36.80M
Total debt—BRL 4.96MBRL 1.14M—
CashBRL 18.04MBRL 11.40MBRL 8.02MBRL 10.90M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in BRL, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Nvni Group Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 30, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.