NAMI
Jinxin Technology Holding CoJinxin Technology Holding Co reported revenue of CNY 413.02M in its most recent fiscal year, up 1.6% on the year before. It kept -22.8% of that as net income, and generated -CNY 25.37M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Educational Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 1.6% | 4.7% | 24 / 37 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | 20.4% | 8.4% | 10 / 34 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 5.6% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | -275.0% | 13.9% | 21 / 21 |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 33.1% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 7.3% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | -203.1% | 5.4% | 22 / 23 |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 24.7% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 11.0% | 48.6% | 28 / 31 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -25.2% | 2.6% | 29 / 37 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -22.8% | 3.7% | 30 / 37 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -6.1% | 4.0% | 27 / 35 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -112.5% | 7.1% | 31 / 34 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -49.1% | 4.1% | 36 / 37 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -238.1% | 1.5% | 29 / 31 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.18x | 0.22x | 9 / 22 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 1.53x | 1.67x | 22 / 37 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.50x | 1.67x | 21 / 37 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | -3257.91x | 5.98x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.12x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CNY 413.02M | CNY 406.40M | CNY 379.82M | CNY 236.44M |
| Gross profit | CNY 45.56M | CNY 116.94M | CNY 159.77M | CNY 97.25M |
| Operating income | -CNY 104.25M | CNY 27.11M | CNY 80.05M | CNY 43.77M |
| Net income | -CNY 94.35M | CNY 20.27M | CNY 70.50M | CNY 52.76M |
| EPS (diluted) | -CNY 0.07 | CNY 0.04 | CNY 0.15 | CNY 0.11 |
| Operating cash flow | -CNY 24.58M | CNY 25.77M | CNY 56.70M | CNY 33.53M |
| Capital expenditure | CNY 784.0K | CNY 1.16M | CNY 476.0K | CNY 688.0K |
| Free cash flow | -CNY 25.37M | CNY 24.61M | CNY 56.22M | CNY 32.85M |
| Total assets | CNY 192.26M | CNY 243.28M | CNY 175.91M | — |
| Shareholder equity | CNY 83.86M | CNY 131.97M | -CNY 142.65M | -CNY 204.94M |
| Total debt | CNY 15.00M | — | — | — |
| Cash | CNY 64.27M | CNY 92.59M | CNY 75.13M | CNY 54.95M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Jinxin Technology Holding Co’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 28, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.