Lodestar

WIX

Wix.com Ltd.
NasdaqServices-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.Latest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Wix.com Ltd. reported revenue of $1.99B in its most recent fiscal year, up 13.2% on the year before. It kept 2.5% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc..

Grades vs. industry

Growth
C+55/100
Ranked against 27 peers using 4 metrics.
Profitability
B61/100
Ranked against 60 peers using 4 metrics.
Financial health
C+55/100
Ranked against 35 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
13.2%7.0%28 / 69
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
12.8%6.6%23 / 65
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
15.2%12.3%21 / 53
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-62.7%-1.6%19 / 27
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported33.3%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported14.7%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported6.4%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported18.6%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
68.1%58.0%23 / 60
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
0.1%-0.2%33 / 66
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
2.5%-2.5%25 / 69
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported5.5%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported-2.2%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
1.9%-1.4%24 / 70
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported0.2%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.67x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.19x1.76x46 / 70
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.19x1.76x45 / 70
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported1.05x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-30.30x-0.22x3 / 35

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 8 of the last 23 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 1, 2026
Abrahami Avishai
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale654$95.00$62.1K
Sep 1, 2026
Shai Omer
CMO
Open-market sale490$95.00$46.5K
Sep 1, 2026
Meyer Shelly B
Chief People Officer
Open-market sale479$95.00$45.5K
Sep 1, 2026
Shemesh Lior
CFO
Open-market sale456$95.00$43.3K
Sep 1, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market sale376$95.00$35.7K
Sep 1, 2026
Even-Haim Yaniv
CTO
Open-market sale320$95.00$30.4K
Sep 1, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market sale271$95.00$25.7K
Sep 1, 2026
Abrahami Avishai
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale55$95.00$5.2K
Aug 31, 2026
Abrahami Avishai
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase654$59.89$39.2K
Aug 31, 2026
Shai Omer
CMO
Open-market purchase490$59.89$29.3K
Aug 31, 2026
Meyer Shelly B
Chief People Officer
Open-market purchase479$59.89$28.7K
Aug 31, 2026
Shemesh Lior
CFO
Open-market purchase456$59.89$27.3K
Aug 31, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market purchase376$59.89$22.5K
Aug 31, 2026
Even-Haim Yaniv
CTO
Open-market purchase320$59.89$19.2K
Aug 31, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market purchase271$59.89$16.2K
Aug 31, 2026
Abrahami Avishai
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase55$59.89$3.3K
Aug 27, 2026
Gutler Ron
Director
Open-market sale3,901$85.93$335.2K
Aug 27, 2026
Gutler Ron
Director
Open-market sale844$83.00$70.1K
Aug 27, 2026
Gutler Ron
Director
Open-market sale704$85.08$59.9K
Aug 27, 2026
Gutler Ron
Director
Open-market sale269$86.51$23.3K
Aug 25, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market sale15,283$85.92$1.31M
Aug 25, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market sale13,743$85.22$1.17M
Aug 24, 2026
Zohar Nir
President
Open-market sale974$85.28$83.1K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue$1.99B$1.76B$1.56B$1.39B$1.27B$984.37M$757.67M$603.70M$425.64M$290.10M
Gross profit$1.36B$1.20B$1.05B$861.44M$781.08M$671.35M$562.85M$476.76M$356.25M$244.82M
Operating income$1.75M$100.14M-$24.38M-$285.35M-$325.53M-$199.06M-$81.58M-$30.63M-$50.01M-$44.03M
Net income$50.65M$138.32M$33.14M-$424.86M-$117.21M-$166.87M-$87.75M-$37.12M-$56.27M-$46.90M
EPS (diluted)$0.88$2.36$0.57-$7.33-$2.06n/cn/cn/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow$582.86M$497.42M$248.25M$37.15M$65.69M$148.05M$149.56M$115.71M$83.05M$40.57M
Capital expenditure—————$18.40M$21.43M$13.68M$11.65M$4.42M
Free cash flow—————$129.65M$128.14M$102.03M$71.40M$36.16M
Total assets$2.61B$1.91B$1.80B$1.76B$2.06B$1.89B$1.10B$844.75M$330.01M$214.68M
Shareholder equity-$366.00M-$78.79M-$54.48M-$263.24M$145.72M$287.19M$194.94M$140.79M$11.32M-$2.47M
Cash$311.36M$660.94M$609.62M$244.69M$451.36M$168.86M$268.10M$331.06M$85.23M$93.06M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Wix.com Ltd.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Mar 5, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.