Lodestar

TRDA

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.
NasdaqPharmaceutical PreparationsLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of $25.42M in its most recent fiscal year, down 87.9% on the year before. It kept -565.5% of that as net income, and generated -$129.55M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.

Grades vs. industry

No grades. This company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is treated as pre-commercial and left out of industry comparisons — margins and returns measured against a revenue that barely exists describe a research programme rather than a business. Its reported figures appear in full below.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
-87.9%12.8%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported12.2%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported12.5%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-306.5%-1.4%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported0.6%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported0.0%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported-4.1%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported1.4%—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported70.7%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-621.1%-15.3%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-565.5%-13.0%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-509.6%-2.0%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-47.0%-14.2%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-38.1%-9.5%—
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-57.8%-6.1%—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.43x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
12.53x2.96x—
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
12.53x2.58x—
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-0.74x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.25x—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 37 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 9, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale28,837$7.13$205.6K
Sep 9, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale28,837$7.13$205.6K
Sep 8, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale192,500$7.41$1.43M
Sep 8, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale192,500$7.41$1.43M
Sep 4, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale38,500$7.11$273.7K
Sep 4, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale38,500$7.11$273.7K
Sep 3, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale32,263$7.17$231.3K
Sep 3, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale32,263$7.17$231.3K
Sep 2, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale25,131$7.19$180.7K
Sep 2, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale25,131$7.19$180.7K
Sep 2, 2026
Doshi Dipal
CEO
Withheld for tax8,724$7.14$62.3K
Sep 2, 2026
Dowden Nathan J
President & COO
Withheld for tax2,528$7.14$18.1K
Sep 2, 2026
Sethuraman Natarajan
President, Research & Develop.
Withheld for tax2,079$7.14$14.9K
Sep 2, 2026
WENTWORTH KORY JAMES
Chief Financial Officer
Withheld for tax1,733$7.14$12.4K
Sep 1, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale29,088$7.06$205.4K
Sep 1, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale29,088$7.06$205.4K
Aug 31, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale44,259$6.99$309.4K
Aug 31, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale44,259$6.99$309.4K
Aug 28, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale3,733$7.01$26.2K
Aug 28, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale3,733$7.01$26.2K
Aug 27, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale38,922$7.20$280.2K
Aug 27, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale38,922$7.20$280.2K
Aug 26, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale14,569$7.06$102.9K
Aug 26, 2026
MPM BIOVENTURES 2018, L.P., MPM BioVentures 2018 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2018 GP LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale14,569$7.06$102.9K
Aug 25, 2026
MPM BioVentures 2014, L.P., EVNIN LUKE, GADICKE ANSBERT, Foley Todd, MPM BioVentures 2014 (B), L.P., MPM Asset Management Investors BV2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 LLC, MPM BioVentures 2014 GP LLC, MPM BIOVENTURES 2018 (B), L.P., MPM ASSET MANAGEMENT INVESTORS BV2018 LLC
10% owner
Open-market sale26,522$7.54$200.0K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020
Revenue$25.42M$210.78M$129.01M———
Operating income-$157.90M$47.01M-$3.16M-$97.25M-$51.13M-$26.67M
Net income-$143.75M$65.63M-$6.68M-$94.62M-$51.16M-$26.52M
EPS (diluted)-$3.47$1.68-$0.20-$3.02n/cn/c
Operating cash flow-$128.51M-$41.56M$139.80M-$93.79M-$50.86M-$25.57M
Capital expenditure$1.04M$3.16M$5.61M$2.89M$4.58M$2.32M
Free cash flow-$129.55M-$44.72M$134.19M-$96.67M-$55.44M-$27.89M
Total assets$377.38M$526.32M$469.19M$252.06M$305.83M$43.53M
Shareholder equity$306.13M$428.68M$242.36M$212.55M$298.72M-$41.49M
Cash$90.39M$101.21M$67.60M$45.16M$291.06M$39.05M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Feb 26, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.