Lodestar

ALMS

ALUMIS INC.
NasdaqPharmaceutical PreparationsLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

ALUMIS INC. reported revenue of $24.05M in its most recent fiscal year. It kept -1011.7% of that as net income, and generated -$370.18M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.

Grades vs. industry

No grades. This company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is treated as pre-commercial and left out of industry comparisons — margins and returns measured against a revenue that barely exists describe a research programme rather than a business. Its reported figures appear in full below.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported70.7%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-1886.9%-15.3%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-1011.7%-13.0%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-1539.2%-2.0%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-80.8%-14.2%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-59.1%-9.5%—
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-169.4%-6.1%—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.43x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
4.34x2.96x—
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
4.34x2.58x—
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-0.74x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.25x—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 4 of the last 12 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 8, 2026
AKKARAJU SRINIVAS
Director
Open-market purchase273,291$10.63$2.90M
Sep 8, 2026
AKKARAJU SRINIVAS
Director
Open-market purchase273,290$10.63$2.90M
Sep 8, 2026
AKKARAJU SRINIVAS
Director
Open-market sale48,066$10.55$507.0K
Sep 8, 2026
AKKARAJU SRINIVAS
Director
Open-market sale48,065$10.55$507.0K
Sep 4, 2026
AKKARAJU SRINIVAS
Director
Open-market purchase220,070$11.17$2.46M
Sep 4, 2026
AKKARAJU SRINIVAS
Director
Open-market purchase220,070$11.17$2.46M
Aug 3, 2026
Schroer John R.
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale3,282$26.37$86.5K
Aug 3, 2026
Hardiman Roy C.
Chief Business & Strategy Ofcr
Open-market sale2,692$26.37$71.0K
Aug 3, 2026
Goldstein David M
Chief Scientific Officer
Open-market sale2,596$26.37$68.5K
Aug 3, 2026
Bradley Mark Christopher
Chief Development Officer
Open-market sale2,572$26.37$67.8K
Aug 3, 2026
Drappa Jorn
Chief Medical Officer
Open-market sale2,447$26.37$64.5K
Aug 3, 2026
Pangali Sanam
Chief Legal Officer
Open-market sale1,364$26.37$36.0K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
Revenue$24.05M——
Operating income-$453.80M-$300.75M-$158.17M
Net income-$243.32M-$294.23M-$154.99M
EPS (diluted)-$2.86n/cn/c
Operating cash flow-$369.52M-$255.08M-$129.97M
Capital expenditure$653.0K$1.73M$4.50M
Free cash flow-$370.18M-$256.81M-$134.47M
Total assets$411.94M$340.99M$89.61M
Shareholder equity$301.30M$260.10M-$339.26M
Cash$89.67M$169.53M$46.00M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from ALUMIS INC.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 19, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.