Lodestar

SKE

Skeena Resources Ltd
NYSEGold and Silver OresLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Gold and Silver Ores.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported43.8%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported29.6%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported18.2%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported14.6%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-114.9%0.7%50 / 51
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-23.7%1.1%48 / 52
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported14.9%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.13x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.82x2.38x33 / 50
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.82x1.95x27 / 50
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported10.49x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-0.42x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020
Net income-CAD 182.84M-CAD 151.94M-CAD 108.98M-CAD 88.89M-CAD 117.57M-CAD 60.31M
EPS (diluted)-CAD 1.59-CAD 1.53-CAD 1.29-CAD 1.26-CAD 1.97-CAD 1.43
Operating cash flow-CAD 57.29M-CAD 127.90M-CAD 90.60M-CAD 93.38M-CAD 124.41M-CAD 66.38M
Capital expenditureCAD 294.41MCAD 2.21MCAD 8.75MCAD 1.34MCAD 11.43MCAD 5.12M
Free cash flow-CAD 351.70M-CAD 130.11M-CAD 99.35M-CAD 94.72M-CAD 135.84M-CAD 71.50M
Total assetsCAD 770.19MCAD 274.39MCAD 194.99MCAD 167.98MCAD 154.96MCAD 137.84M
Shareholder equityCAD 159.12MCAD 90.61MCAD 124.53MCAD 137.23MCAD 123.55MCAD 108.95M
CashCAD 121.89MCAD 96.94MCAD 91.14MCAD 40.60MCAD 40.31MCAD 37.82M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in CAD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Skeena Resources Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 40-F filed Mar 24, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.