Lodestar

PHAR

Pharming Group N.V.
NasdaqPharmaceutical PreparationsLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Pharming Group N.V. reported revenue of $376.13M in its most recent fiscal year, up 26.6% on the year before. It kept 0.7% of that as net income, and generated $53.96M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
C47/100
Ranked against 34 peers using 6 metrics.
Profitability
B67/100
Ranked against 106 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
C+59/100
Ranked against 96 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
26.6%12.8%59 / 159
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
22.3%12.2%57 / 151
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
12.1%12.5%71 / 137
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported-2.6%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
-40.5%2.8%33 / 37
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
-40.8%1.9%33 / 34
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported-4.1%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
36.8%1.4%5 / 43

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
87.9%70.7%25 / 106
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
6.9%-15.3%53 / 152
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
0.7%-13.0%63 / 163
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
14.3%-2.0%41 / 144
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
0.9%-14.2%61 / 164
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
0.5%-9.5%67 / 188
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
9.8%-6.1%40 / 121

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.43x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.59x2.96x110 / 189
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.03x2.58x117 / 189
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
131.85x-0.74x5 / 96
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.25x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022202120202019
Revenue$376.13M$297.20M$245.32M$205.62M$198.87M$212.17M$189.39M
Gross profit$330.63M$261.80M$220.10M$188.06M$177.73M$188.63M$165.46M
Operating income$25.84M-$8.62M-$5.39M$18.23M$13.56M$76.26M$68.25M
Net income$2.54M-$11.84M-$10.55M$13.67M$16.00M$37.75M$40.56M
EPS (diluted)$0.00-$0.02-$0.02$0.02$0.02$0.06$0.06
Operating cash flow$54.71M-$1.79M-$17.30M$22.46M$37.84M$83.63M$74.15M
Capital expenditure$749.0K$790.0K$1.44M$1.38M$10.74M$4.66M$2.65M
Free cash flow$53.96M-$2.58M-$18.74M$21.08M$27.10M$78.97M$71.50M
Total assets$499.96M$399.99M$462.85M$425.80M$397.31M$418.45M$255.91M
Shareholder equity$277.10M$221.06M$218.78M$204.64M$192.92M$183.44M$117.39M
Cash$145.31M$54.94M$61.74M$207.34M$191.92M$205.16M$74.35M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Pharming Group N.V.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 2, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.