JZ
Jianzhi Education Technology Group Co LtdJianzhi Education Technology Group Co Ltd reported revenue of CNY 70.18M in its most recent fiscal year, down 71.8% on the year before. It kept -22.4% of that as net income, and generated -CNY 9.75M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Educational Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -71.8% | 4.0% | 37 / 39 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -48.2% | 7.3% | 32 / 36 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | -29.6% | 4.3% | 28 / 33 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | 13.9% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 33.1% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 7.3% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | -193.0% | 5.4% | 21 / 23 |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 24.7% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 17.7% | 48.6% | 29 / 33 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -24.1% | 2.6% | 28 / 37 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -22.4% | 3.7% | 29 / 37 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -13.9% | 4.0% | 30 / 35 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -32.6% | 7.1% | 26 / 36 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -14.9% | 3.5% | 28 / 39 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -28.4% | 0.9% | 22 / 34 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.14x | 0.22x | 7 / 22 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 1.67x | 1.71x | 21 / 40 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.67x | 1.71x | 21 / 40 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | 3.51x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.12x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CNY 70.18M | CNY 248.83M | CNY 440.54M | CNY 505.72M | CNY 473.25M | CNY 404.93M |
| Gross profit | CNY 12.42M | CNY 46.84M | CNY 16.19M | -CNY 5.54M | CNY 104.20M | CNY 129.14M |
| Operating income | -CNY 16.94M | -CNY 20.38M | -CNY 382.76M | -CNY 207.45M | CNY 50.79M | CNY 82.47M |
| Net income | -CNY 15.74M | -CNY 33.51M | -CNY 373.50M | -CNY 199.16M | CNY 48.26M | CNY 82.32M |
| EPS (diluted) | -CNY 0.08 | -CNY 0.24 | -CNY 3.08 | -CNY 1.68 | CNY 0.43 | CNY 0.74 |
| Operating cash flow | -CNY 9.75M | CNY 10.51M | CNY 15.16M | CNY 94.22M | CNY 147.77M | CNY 97.75M |
| Capital expenditure | CNY 8.6K | CNY 17.6K | CNY 107.0K | — | CNY 76.3K | CNY 40.0K |
| Free cash flow | -CNY 9.75M | CNY 10.49M | CNY 15.05M | — | CNY 147.70M | CNY 97.71M |
| Total assets | CNY 105.28M | CNY 101.71M | CNY 151.69M | CNY 727.32M | CNY 859.62M | — |
| Shareholder equity | CNY 48.31M | CNY 23.58M | -CNY 23.51M | CNY 350.11M | CNY 359.09M | CNY 318.49M |
| Total debt | CNY 7.00M | CNY 7.00M | — | — | — | — |
| Cash | CNY 8.17M | CNY 12.46M | CNY 18.18M | CNY 65.06M | CNY 61.27M | CNY 20.95M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Jianzhi Education Technology Group Co Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 13, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.