JFIN
Jiayin Group Inc.Jiayin Group Inc. reported revenue of CNY 6.22B in its most recent fiscal year, up 7.3% on the year before. It kept 24.7% of that as net income, and generated CNY 622.27M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Finance Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 7.3% | 10.8% | 56 / 93 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | 23.9% | 9.3% | 28 / 76 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | 36.8% | 18.4% | 22 / 58 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | 47.9% | -57.6% | 5 / 39 |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | 10.3% | 15.4% | 10 / 16 |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | 44.4% | 17.0% | 2 / 14 |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | -9.3% | -6.8% | 16 / 30 |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | 75.0% | 3.9% | 2 / 14 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | 39.2% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | 28.9% | -53.0% | 9 / 68 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | 24.7% | -31.2% | 11 / 91 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | 10.0% | -21.2% | 17 / 65 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | 34.6% | -13.7% | 6 / 94 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | 17.5% | -8.1% | 2 / 102 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | 29.2% | -13.0% | 6 / 58 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.15x | 0.48x | 17 / 48 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 1.88x | 1.92x | 41 / 73 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.88x | 1.92x | 41 / 73 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | -10.71x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | 0.33x | -0.59x | 16 / 20 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CNY 6.22B | CNY 5.80B | CNY 5.47B | CNY 3.27B | CNY 1.78B | CNY 1.30B | CNY 2.23B | CNY 2.88B | CNY 2.25B |
| Operating income | CNY 1.80B | CNY 1.25B | CNY 1.33B | CNY 1.18B | CNY 431.96M | CNY 302.11M | CNY 534.67M | CNY 685.21M | CNY 686.66M |
| Net income | CNY 1.54B | CNY 1.06B | CNY 1.30B | CNY 1.18B | CNY 472.09M | CNY 252.88M | CNY 527.75M | CNY 611.76M | CNY 539.54M |
| EPS (diluted) | CNY 7.35 | CNY 4.97 | CNY 6.06 | CNY 5.48 | CNY 2.18 | CNY 1.17 | CNY 2.51 | CNY 3.06 | CNY 2.70 |
| Operating cash flow | CNY 1.26B | CNY 1.43B | CNY 389.59M | CNY 133.59M | CNY 184.54M | -CNY 35.51M | CNY 26.29M | -CNY 228.37M | CNY 104.75M |
| Capital expenditure | CNY 635.08M | CNY 739.13M | CNY 31.54M | CNY 17.47M | CNY 2.77M | CNY 848.0K | CNY 27.61M | CNY 16.89M | CNY 21.74M |
| Free cash flow | CNY 622.27M | CNY 686.36M | CNY 358.05M | CNY 116.12M | CNY 181.77M | -CNY 36.35M | -CNY 1.32M | -CNY 245.26M | CNY 83.01M |
| Total assets | CNY 8.76B | CNY 5.41B | CNY 5.64B | CNY 3.02B | CNY 971.43M | CNY 525.37M | CNY 701.07M | CNY 801.88M | — |
| Shareholder equity | CNY 4.43B | CNY 3.13B | CNY 2.38B | CNY 1.24B | CNY 27.86M | -CNY 461.62M | -CNY 741.85M | -CNY 1.65B | -CNY 1.93B |
| Total debt | CNY 671.04M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash | CNY 61.84M | CNY 540.52M | CNY 370.19M | CNY 291.02M | CNY 182.55M | CNY 117.32M | CNY 122.15M | CNY 41.44M | CNY 606.10M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Jiayin Group Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 28, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.