INCR
Intercure Ltd.Intercure Ltd. reported revenue of ILS 238.84M in its most recent fiscal year, down 32.8% on the year before. It kept -30.5% of that as net income, and generated -ILS 71.30M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -32.8% | 7.7% | 190 / 250 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | 2.8% | 8.8% | 127 / 212 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | 93.0% | 7.5% | 14 / 192 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | -10.0% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | -1.6% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 1.9% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | -7.9% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 1.4% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 12.7% | 68.6% | 135 / 141 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -28.1% | -31.8% | 91 / 187 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -30.5% | -30.0% | 102 / 199 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -29.9% | -14.7% | 100 / 179 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -18.3% | -49.7% | 110 / 416 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -9.5% | -37.5% | 108 / 474 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -10.6% | -45.2% | 71 / 287 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.46x | 0.25x | 83 / 133 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 1.73x | 3.99x | 374 / 472 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.20x | 3.62x | 394 / 472 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | -11.95x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.25x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Insider activity
Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 1 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 9, 2026 | Cohen Amos Chief Financial Officer | Grant or award(derivative) | 590,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ILS 238.84M | ILS 355.55M | ILS 388.68M | ILS 219.68M | ILS 65.03M | ILS 8.93M |
| Gross profit | ILS 30.23M | ILS 105.09M | ILS 155.08M | ILS 91.13M | ILS 31.98M | ILS 1.48M |
| Operating income | -ILS 67.21M | -ILS 41.57M | ILS 50.63M | ILS 28.18M | -ILS 38.40M | -ILS 3.42M |
| Net income | -ILS 72.79M | -ILS 63.53M | ILS 43.75M | ILS 7.29M | -ILS 36.04M | -ILS 5.89M |
| EPS (diluted) | -ILS 1.48 | -ILS 1.36 | ILS 0.99 | ILS 0.11 | -ILS 1.42 | -ILS 0.25 |
| Operating cash flow | -ILS 66.93M | -ILS 53.63M | ILS 51.27M | ILS 30.14M | ILS 7.90M | -ILS 11.57M |
| Capital expenditure | ILS 4.38M | ILS 2.62M | ILS 19.74M | ILS 14.03M | ILS 20.84M | ILS 28.14M |
| Free cash flow | -ILS 71.30M | -ILS 56.25M | ILS 31.52M | ILS 16.11M | -ILS 12.95M | -ILS 39.71M |
| Total assets | ILS 762.57M | ILS 786.61M | ILS 958.01M | ILS 696.54M | ILS 326.27M | ILS 282.23M |
| Shareholder equity | ILS 397.67M | ILS 457.06M | ILS 521.48M | ILS 469.41M | ILS 292.11M | ILS 256.20M |
| Total debt | ILS 183.00M | ILS 170.00M | ILS 227.00M | ILS 82.44M | ILS 745.0K | — |
| Cash | ILS 78.32M | ILS 101.14M | ILS 232.59M | ILS 196.22M | ILS 37.89M | ILS 27.34M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in ILS, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Intercure Ltd.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 1, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.