FURY
FURY GOLD MINES LTDFigures below are compared against other companies classified under Gold and Silver Ores.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | Not reported | 38.9% | — |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 26.3% | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 16.5% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | -94.5% | 90.0% | 24 / 26 |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 25.6% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 25.7% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | 83.5% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 62.6% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | 42.2% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 29.6% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 16.8% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 14.6% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -6.4% | -1.7% | 40 / 63 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -6.0% | -1.2% | 42 / 65 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | 3.8% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.00x | 0.12x | 1 / 36 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 11.29x | 2.64x | 12 / 62 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 11.29x | 2.25x | 12 / 62 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | 3.54x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -0.42x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income | -CAD 6.46M | -CAD 108.14M | -CAD 17.21M | CAD 24.91M | CAD 16.79M | CAD 14.25M | CAD 13.93M | -CAD 17.67M | -CAD 36.50M | -CAD 4.25M |
| EPS (diluted) | CAD 0.04 | CAD 0.73 | CAD 0.12 | -CAD 0.18 | CAD 0.14 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow | -CAD 16.66M | -CAD 8.07M | -CAD 13.06M | -CAD 14.01M | -CAD 17.27M | — | -CAD 10.60M | -CAD 17.84M | -CAD 41.32M | -CAD 5.07M |
| Capital expenditure | CAD 175.0K | CAD 35.0K | CAD 0.00 | CAD 0.00 | — | — | CAD 0.00 | CAD 109.0K | CAD 144.0K | CAD 188.0K |
| Free cash flow | -CAD 16.84M | -CAD 8.11M | -CAD 13.06M | -CAD 14.01M | — | — | -CAD 10.60M | -CAD 17.95M | -CAD 41.46M | -CAD 5.25M |
| Total assets | CAD 108.32M | CAD 85.11M | CAD 189.18M | CAD 200.60M | CAD 167.02M | CAD 182.05M | CAD 42.96M | CAD 43.52M | CAD 43.76M | CAD 41.75M |
| Shareholder equity | CAD 101.01M | CAD 78.20M | CAD 182.87M | CAD 194.79M | CAD 157.35M | CAD 166.27M | CAD 36.82M | CAD 40.48M | CAD 40.86M | CAD 39.18M |
| Total debt | CAD 0.00 | CAD 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | CAD 0.00 | — |
| Cash | CAD 21.20M | CAD 4.91M | CAD 7.31M | CAD 10.31M | CAD 3.26M | CAD 15.36M | CAD 660.0K | CAD 1.65M | CAD 2.47M | CAD 2.46M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CAD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from FURY GOLD MINES LTD’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 40-F filed Mar 31, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.