ARBB
ARB IOT Group LtdARB IOT Group Ltd reported revenue of MYR 197.32M in its most recent fiscal year, up 239.1% on the year before. It kept -36.2% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 239.1% | 5.6% | 2 / 31 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -23.6% | 3.1% | 23 / 28 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 7.7% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | 7.8% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 23.8% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 17.7% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | 25.5% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 23.7% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | -4.1% | 38.4% | 26 / 27 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -2.5% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -36.2% | -1.2% | 22 / 30 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 6.4% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -37.5% | 2.9% | 18 / 23 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -34.6% | -1.9% | 24 / 30 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | 3.1% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 1.08x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 7.64x | 1.44x | 4 / 32 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 7.64x | 1.39x | 4 / 32 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | -2.30x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | 1.46x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Dividend record
What the dividend has actually done, not a prediction of what it will do. Changes are checked against total dollars paid so that stock splits are not mistaken for cuts.
Dividend history is limited to what companies have filed in machine-readable form, which generally begins around 2009. A company may have paid or raised its dividend for far longer than shown here.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | MYR 197.32M | MYR 58.19M | MYR 242.13M | MYR 443.02M | MYR 50.32M |
| Gross profit | -MYR 8.15M | -MYR 20.34M | MYR 49.92M | MYR 98.17M | MYR 10.26M |
| Net income | -MYR 71.37M | -MYR 54.69M | MYR 27.54M | MYR 73.38M | MYR 18.86M |
| EPS (diluted) | -MYR 40.43 | -MYR 31.16 | MYR 17.55 | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | MYR 785.5K | MYR 55.09M | MYR 53.65M | MYR 29.90M | MYR 3.13M |
| Capital expenditure | — | MYR 30.00M | MYR 72.38M | MYR 56.02M | — |
| Free cash flow | — | MYR 25.09M | -MYR 18.74M | -MYR 26.12M | — |
| Total assets | MYR 206.44M | MYR 272.91M | MYR 395.70M | MYR 328.61M | MYR 121.38M |
| Shareholder equity | MYR 190.21M | MYR 264.08M | MYR 318.84M | MYR 294.49M | MYR 83.98M |
| Cash | MYR 32.64M | MYR 33.36M | MYR 56.18M | MYR 28.17M | MYR 8.11M |
| Dividends per share | — | — | MYR 4.00 | n/c | n/c |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in MYR, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from ARB IOT Group Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Oct 31, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.