ZENA
ZenaTech, Inc.Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Prepackaged Software.
Grades vs. industry
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | 71.0% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -0.0% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 0.0% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 16.9% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -66.5% | 0.5% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | Not reported | -0.1% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -30.7% | 0.4% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.05x | 0.28x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 2.22x | 1.68x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 2.03x | 1.67x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | 0.21x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.43x | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | CAD 1.96M | CAD 1.83M |
| Operating income | -CAD 25.32M | -CAD 3.01M | -CAD 234.1K |
| Net income | -CAD 45.22M | -CAD 4.48M | -CAD 241.5K |
| Operating cash flow | -CAD 35.46M | -CAD 9.83M | -CAD 1.98M |
| Capital expenditure | CAD 7.97M | CAD 398.5K | CAD 2.1K |
| Free cash flow | -CAD 43.43M | -CAD 10.23M | -CAD 1.98M |
| Total assets | — | CAD 34.65M | CAD 16.45M |
| Shareholder equity | CAD 67.96M | CAD 21.82M | CAD 7.32M |
| Total debt | CAD 3.28M | CAD 152.4K | CAD 194.6K |
| Cash | CAD 5.98M | CAD 3.75M | CAD 1.2K |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CAD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from ZenaTech, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F/A filed May 4, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.