Lodestar

WSFS

WSFS FINANCIAL CORP
NasdaqNational Commercial BanksLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under National Commercial Banks.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
C+55/100
Ranked against 58 peers using 5 metrics.
Dividend coverage
B+77/100
Ranked against 51 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
Not reported6.6%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported5.9%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported6.1%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
15.4%19.2%41 / 73
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
13.4%1.6%10 / 71
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
17.5%8.0%6 / 64
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
3.9%14.5%42 / 63
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
-23.2%-3.2%48 / 58

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported65.4%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported119.7%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
10.5%10.1%35 / 79
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
1.3%1.1%15 / 79
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Dividend coverage

Measures how much of earnings and free cash flow the dividend consumes, against industry peers. A low grade means the dividend is less covered than peers' — not that a cut is expected. Long-established payers often score low here by design.

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Dividend payout ratio
Dividends paid as a share of net income.
12.9%36.2%9 / 65
Dividend / free cash flow
Dividends paid as a share of free cash flow. The stricter test.
17.4%33.2%13 / 51
Dividend growth (5y)
Annualized growth in dividends per share over five years.
6.6%4.1%18 / 56

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Dividend record

What the dividend has actually done, not a prediction of what it will do. Changes are checked against total dollars paid so that stock splits are not mistaken for cuts.

Years paying
16
since 2011 in this data
Consecutive increases
1 years
through 2025
Reductions
None
in the years covered
Latest per share
$0.66
fiscal 2025

Dividend history is limited to what companies have filed in machine-readable form, which generally begins around 2009. A company may have paid or raised its dividend for far longer than shown here.

One or more years could not be compared — usually a stock split changing the per-share basis — so the streak is measured only from the point the figures become comparable. It is a floor, not a maximum.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 14 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 11, 2026
BACCI ARTHUR J
EVP, COO
Other3,898$79.73$310.8K
Sep 10, 2026
DONAHUE MICHAEL J
Director
Open-market sale3,247$79.46$258.0K
Aug 15, 2026
Burg David
Executive Vice President, CFO
Withheld for tax5,610$81.66$458.1K
Aug 7, 2026
Hong Michelle
Director
Grant or award1,908$81.27$155.1K
Aug 7, 2026
DONAHUE MICHAEL J
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
du Pont Eleuthere I
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
Buchholz Karen Dougherty
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
Brake Francis B.
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
Gheysens Christopher
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
McKee Lynn
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
DAVIS JENNIFER W
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
BIRD ANAT
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Aug 7, 2026
TURNER DAVID G
Director
Grant or award923$81.27$75.0K
Jul 28, 2026
Kruzinski Shari
EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer
Open-market sale3,500$81.74$286.1K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue———$963.95M$641.85M$715.43M$709.20M$455.51M$379.37M$321.64M
Net income$287.35M$263.67M$269.16M$222.38M$271.44M$114.77M$148.81M$134.74M$50.24M$64.08M
EPS (diluted)$5.09$4.41$4.40$3.49$5.69$2.27$3.00$4.19$1.56$2.06
Operating cash flow$220.00M$219.90M$237.00M$480.85M$125.65M$15.14M$89.87M$135.57M$130.17M$80.18M
Capital expenditure$6.39M$14.26M$6.41M$8.81M$6.58M$7.16M$14.20M$5.50M$7.73M$9.87M
Free cash flow$213.61M$205.64M$230.60M$472.05M$119.07M$7.98M$75.67M$130.07M$122.44M$70.31M
Total assets$21.31B$20.81B$20.59B$19.91B$15.78B$14.33B$12.26B$7.25B$7.00B$6.77B
Shareholder equity$2.74B$2.59B$2.48B$2.21B$1.94B$1.79B$1.85B$820.92M$724.35M$687.34M
Cash$1.70B$1.15B$1.09B$837.26M$1.53B$1.65B$571.75M$620.76M$723.87M$821.92M
Dividends per share$0.66$0.60$0.60$0.56$0.51$0.48$0.47$0.42$0.30$0.25

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from WSFS FINANCIAL CORP’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 2, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.