SVRE
SaverOne 2014 Ltd.SaverOne 2014 Ltd. reported revenue of ILS 1.02M in its most recent fiscal year, down 39.6% on the year before. It kept -2897.9% of that as net income, and generated -ILS 29.21M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Computer Programming Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -39.6% | 4.1% | — |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -5.2% | 4.7% | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | 26.3% | 10.1% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | 0.6% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | -1.8% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 5.4% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | 5.5% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 10.7% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | -7.3% | 30.7% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -3024.8% | 10.7% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -2897.9% | 8.6% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -2875.4% | 8.7% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -240.5% | 9.8% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -140.7% | 6.4% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | 9.4% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.19x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 2.34x | 2.20x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.88x | 2.07x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | -458.69x | 10.94x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -0.63x | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ILS 1.02M | ILS 1.68M | ILS 2.72M | ILS 1.19M | ILS 450.0K | ILS 316.0K |
| Gross profit | -ILS 74.0K | ILS 614.0K | ILS 752.0K | ILS 364.0K | ILS 162.0K | ILS 58.0K |
| Operating income | -ILS 30.73M | -ILS 33.25M | -ILS 34.22M | -ILS 29.21M | -ILS 26.27M | -ILS 17.36M |
| Net income | -ILS 29.44M | -ILS 34.94M | -ILS 33.84M | -ILS 24.96M | -ILS 26.49M | -ILS 13.57M |
| EPS (diluted) | -ILS 0.01 | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | -ILS 29.21M | -ILS 34.41M | -ILS 35.02M | -ILS 28.37M | -ILS 23.13M | -ILS 12.39M |
| Capital expenditure | ILS 7.0K | ILS 79.0K | ILS 128.0K | ILS 62.0K | ILS 144.0K | ILS 121.0K |
| Free cash flow | -ILS 29.21M | -ILS 34.48M | -ILS 35.15M | -ILS 28.43M | -ILS 23.28M | -ILS 12.51M |
| Total assets | ILS 20.92M | ILS 23.82M | ILS 26.99M | ILS 34.44M | ILS 18.76M | — |
| Shareholder equity | ILS 12.24M | ILS 10.63M | ILS 10.57M | ILS 26.55M | ILS 12.05M | ILS 35.19M |
| Cash | ILS 14.14M | ILS 13.30M | ILS 17.11M | ILS 19.24M | ILS 8.68M | ILS 37.62M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in ILS, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from SaverOne 2014 Ltd.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Mar 27, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.