ROMA
Roma Green Finance LtdRoma Green Finance Ltd reported revenue of HKD 9.49M in its most recent fiscal year, down 22.2% on the year before. It kept -287.8% of that as net income, and generated -HKD 19.85M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Management Consulting Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -22.2% | 2.5% | 29 / 32 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -11.4% | 4.3% | 21 / 27 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 6.0% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | -10.9% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 7.8% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 9.9% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | -11.1% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 14.4% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 17.1% | 37.2% | 20 / 23 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -315.0% | 1.9% | 27 / 30 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -287.8% | 2.6% | 29 / 32 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -209.0% | 4.5% | 29 / 30 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -36.4% | 3.2% | 25 / 32 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -35.1% | 2.3% | 29 / 34 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -34.7% | 0.4% | 23 / 30 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.29x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 22.34x | 1.69x | 3 / 34 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 22.34x | 1.69x | 3 / 34 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | 4.38x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | 0.23x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | HKD 9.49M | HKD 12.20M | HKD 9.90M | HKD 13.64M | HKD 14.22M |
| Gross profit | HKD 1.63M | HKD 4.51M | HKD 3.12M | HKD 5.78M | HKD 6.81M |
| Operating income | -HKD 29.91M | -HKD 28.54M | -HKD 6.09M | -HKD 1.35M | -HKD 1.82M |
| Net income | -HKD 27.32M | -HKD 27.77M | -HKD 5.84M | -HKD 1.01M | -HKD 1.02M |
| EPS (diluted) | -HKD 0.53 | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | -HKD 19.83M | -HKD 12.59M | -HKD 25.05M | HKD 546.6K | HKD 96.9K |
| Capital expenditure | HKD 11.5K | — | HKD 6.1K | HKD 6.5K | HKD 70.7K |
| Free cash flow | -HKD 19.85M | — | -HKD 25.06M | HKD 540.1K | HKD 26.2K |
| Total assets | HKD 77.80M | HKD 50.76M | HKD 63.56M | HKD 5.63M | — |
| Shareholder equity | HKD 74.96M | HKD 48.73M | HKD 58.09M | -HKD 458.6K | -HKD 760.4K |
| Cash | HKD 6.90M | HKD 20.89M | HKD 43.11M | HKD 530.2K | — |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in HKD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Roma Green Finance Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Jul 31, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.