Lodestar

QFIN

Qfin Holdings, Inc.
NasdaqFinance ServicesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Qfin Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of CNY 19.21B in its most recent fiscal year, up 11.9% on the year before. It kept 31.1% of that as net income, and generated CNY 10.84B of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Finance Services.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
C+53/100
Ranked against 12 peers using 8 metrics.
Profitability
A+91/100
Ranked against 58 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
C+58/100
Ranked against 20 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
11.9%10.8%45 / 93
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
5.1%9.3%45 / 76
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
7.2%18.2%40 / 59
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
6.6%-55.3%14 / 38
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
20.8%14.7%6 / 15
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
14.1%17.0%7 / 12
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
18.0%-6.8%14 / 30
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
22.5%11.2%5 / 14

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
84.4%39.2%7 / 59
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
34.8%-53.0%7 / 68
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
31.1%-31.2%9 / 91
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
56.5%-21.2%4 / 65
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
24.8%-13.7%10 / 94
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
10.5%-8.1%6 / 102
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
27.9%-13.0%7 / 58

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.48x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.43x1.92x31 / 73
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.43x1.92x30 / 73
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported-10.71x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-1.12x-0.59x9 / 20

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 3 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 29, 2026
Yan Andrew Y
Director
Open-market sale850$3.54$3.0K
Sep 25, 2026
Yan Andrew Y
Director
Open-market sale326,700$7.36$2.40M
Sep 24, 2026
Yan Andrew Y
Director
Open-market sale330,000$7.52$2.48M

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020201920182017
RevenueCNY 19.21BCNY 17.17BCNY 16.29BCNY 16.55BCNY 16.64BCNY 13.56BCNY 9.22BCNY 4.45BCNY 788.14M
Operating incomeCNY 6.68BCNY 7.53BCNY 4.86BCNY 4.47BCNY 6.79BCNY 3.79BCNY 2.89BCNY 1.64BCNY 210.60M
Net incomeCNY 5.98BCNY 6.25BCNY 4.27BCNY 4.01BCNY 5.76BCNY 3.50BCNY 2.50BCNY 1.19BCNY 164.87M
EPS (diluted)CNY 22.01CNY 20.64CNY 13.04CNY 12.50CNY 17.99CNY 11.40CNY 8.31-CNY 9.39CNY 0.83
Operating cash flowCNY 11.08BCNY 9.34BCNY 7.12BCNY 5.92BCNY 5.79BCNY 5.33BCNY 2.97BCNY 285.12M-CNY 110.97M
Capital expenditureCNY 240.54MCNY 153.15MCNY 84.55MCNY 26.97MCNY 25.31MCNY 15.27MCNY 25.56MCNY 8.55MCNY 7.11M
Free cash flowCNY 10.84BCNY 9.19BCNY 7.03BCNY 5.90BCNY 5.76BCNY 5.31BCNY 2.95BCNY 276.56M-CNY 118.08M
Total assetsCNY 56.95BCNY 48.13BCNY 45.82BCNY 40.34BCNY 33.50BCNY 24.39BCNY 20.36BCNY 7.35BCNY 3.10B
Shareholder equityCNY 24.11BCNY 24.19BCNY 21.94BCNY 18.85BCNY 15.20BCNY 9.48BCNY 7.21BCNY 4.44BCNY 734.15M
Total debt—CNY 247.46MCNY 90.62MCNY 17.85M—————
CashCNY 4.70BCNY 4.45BCNY 4.18BCNY 7.17BCNY 6.12BCNY 4.42BCNY 2.11BCNY 1.45BCNY 468.55M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Qfin Holdings, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 27, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.