Lodestar

PLUT

Plutus Financial Group Ltd
NasdaqSecurity & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & ServicesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Plutus Financial Group Ltd reported revenue of HKD 10.44M in its most recent fiscal year, up 7.1% on the year before. It kept -377.0% of that as net income, and generated -HKD 80.18M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F15/100
Ranked against 10 peers using 6 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
7.1%18.9%13 / 15
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
-18.5%9.9%13 / 15
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported8.0%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported33.0%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported32.2%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported13.5%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported16.6%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported20.4%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported6.0%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-319.1%1.6%9 / 10
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-377.0%5.1%15 / 15
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-768.1%18.4%14 / 14
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-45.2%12.0%13 / 16
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-33.0%0.8%14 / 16
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-35.5%-4.3%8 / 11

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.68x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
3.45x1.68x3 / 11
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
3.45x1.67x3 / 11
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported15.37x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-0.51x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022
RevenueHKD 10.44MHKD 9.75MHKD 21.94MHKD 19.28M
Operating income-HKD 33.31M-HKD 7.23M-HKD 7.28M-HKD 1.04M
Net income-HKD 39.35M-HKD 5.52M-HKD 6.01M-HKD 944.0K
EPS (diluted)-HKD 2.71-HKD 0.46-HKD 0.50-HKD 0.08
Operating cash flow-HKD 80.15M-HKD 8.09MHKD 10.20MHKD 35.95M
Capital expenditureHKD 37.0KHKD 1.30MHKD 19.0K—
Free cash flow-HKD 80.18M-HKD 9.39MHKD 10.18M—
Total assetsHKD 119.25MHKD 71.73MHKD 106.64MHKD 123.41M
Shareholder equityHKD 87.04MHKD 55.22MHKD 60.74MHKD 80.08M
CashHKD 12.96MHKD 30.62MHKD 12.05MHKD 12.69M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in HKD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Plutus Financial Group Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 11, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.