Lodestar

NPB

NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC
NYSEState Commercial BanksLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under State Commercial Banks.

Grades vs. industry

Dividend coverage
A+98/100
Ranked against 122 peers using 2 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
Not reported5.9%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported6.1%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported5.5%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
15.3%15.3%73 / 145
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported0.0%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported8.0%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
121.4%11.0%9 / 127
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-4.1%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported123.1%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported146.5%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
14.7%9.6%10 / 158
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
1.2%1.0%53 / 159
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Dividend coverage

Measures how much of earnings and free cash flow the dividend consumes, against industry peers. A low grade means the dividend is less covered than peers' — not that a cut is expected. Long-established payers often score low here by design.

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Dividend payout ratio
Dividends paid as a share of net income.
3.9%30.9%1 / 135
Dividend / free cash flow
Dividends paid as a share of free cash flow. The stricter test.
7.8%27.2%5 / 122
Dividend growth (5y)
Annualized growth in dividends per share over five years.
Not reported6.2%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Dividend record

What the dividend has actually done, not a prediction of what it will do. Changes are checked against total dollars paid so that stock splits are not mistaken for cuts.

Years paying
3
since 2024 in this data
Consecutive increases
None
most recent year was not an increase
Reductions
None
in the years covered
Latest per share
$0.10
fiscal 2025

Dividend history is limited to what companies have filed in machine-readable form, which generally begins around 2009. A company may have paid or raised its dividend for far longer than shown here.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 3 of the last 11 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 1, 2026
Williams Charles Alan, Charles A Williams TR Charles A Williams Trust
CHAIRMAN & CEO
Open-market purchase85,000$16.74$1.42M
Aug 26, 2026
Williams Charles Alan, Charles A Williams TR Charles A Williams Trust
CHAIRMAN & CEO
Open-market purchase48,312$16.95$818.7K
Aug 25, 2026
Williams Charles Alan, Charles A Williams TR Charles A Williams Trust
CHAIRMAN & CEO
Open-market purchase30,000$16.95$508.4K
Aug 14, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale720$17.50$12.6K
Aug 14, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale52$17.51$910.29
Aug 13, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale339$17.53$5.9K
Aug 13, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale24$17.53$420.75
Aug 4, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale2,946$17.57$51.8K
Aug 4, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale210$17.57$3.7K
Aug 3, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale2,995$17.59$52.7K
Aug 3, 2026
Hooker David Stevens
Director
Open-market sale214$17.59$3.8K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
Net income$83.41M$55.16M$33.76M
EPS (diluted)$2.11$1.83$0.93
Operating cash flow$44.29M$19.81M$504.17M
Capital expenditure$2.77M$1.05M$2.81M
Free cash flow$41.53M$18.76M$501.36M
Total assets$7.02B$5.22B$4.76B
Shareholder equity$569.04M$462.49M$430.62M
Cash$496.46M$376.30M$351.89M
Dividends per share$0.10$0.10$0.10

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 27, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.