Lodestar

NESR

National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
NasdaqOil & Gas Field Services, NECLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

National Energy Services Reunited Corp. reported revenue of $1.32B in its most recent fiscal year, up 1.7% on the year before. It kept 3.9% of that as net income, and generated $120.79M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Oil & Gas Field Services, NEC.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
C+59/100
Ranked against 9 peers using 5 metrics.
Profitability
B60/100
Ranked against 10 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
D39/100
Ranked against 12 peers using 5 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
1.7%-2.2%6 / 18
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
13.3%0.5%4 / 17
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
9.7%14.7%12 / 16
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-35.0%-33.3%6 / 9
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-6.0%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
23.6%——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
-2.8%-42.0%3 / 13
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported11.8%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
12.4%20.8%9 / 10
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
7.4%2.8%6 / 17
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
3.9%2.3%7 / 18
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
9.1%3.3%3 / 17
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
5.3%3.5%7 / 16
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
2.8%1.8%8 / 18
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
7.6%2.9%5 / 17

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.26x0.38x5 / 12
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.04x1.80x17 / 18
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.89x1.45x17 / 18
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
3.02x1.89x5 / 14
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
0.55x0.55x8 / 15

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 20 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 9, 2026
Campo Mejia Antonio J
Director
Open-market sale63,324$35.45$2.24M
Sep 2, 2026
Foda Sherif
Chief Executive Officer
Gift675,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 2, 2026
Foda Sherif
Chief Executive Officer
Gift675,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 31, 2026
Foda Sherif
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale100,000$35.00$3.50M
Aug 18, 2026
Angeli Stefan
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale13,570$35.12$476.6K
Aug 14, 2026
POLLINA LISA A
Director
Option exercise(derivative)5,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 14, 2026
CHASE ANTHONY R
Director
Option exercise(derivative)15,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 14, 2026
Angeli Stefan
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise(derivative)33,333$0.00$0.00
Aug 14, 2026
Campo Mejia Antonio J
Director
Option exercise(derivative)10,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 14, 2026
POLLINA LISA A
Director
Grant or award5,000——
Aug 14, 2026
CHASE ANTHONY R
Director
Grant or award15,000——
Aug 14, 2026
Angeli Stefan
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award33,333——
Aug 14, 2026
Angeli Stefan
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award30,000——
Aug 14, 2026
Razouqi Maen
Director
Grant or award2,800——
Aug 14, 2026
POLLINA LISA A
Director
Grant or award2,800——
Aug 14, 2026
Campo Mejia Antonio J
Director
Grant or award10,000——
Aug 14, 2026
Campo Mejia Antonio J
Director
Grant or award2,800——
Aug 14, 2026
CHASE ANTHONY R
Director
Grant or award2,800——
Mar 16, 2026
Angeli Stefan
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise(derivative)33,334$0.00$0.00
Mar 16, 2026
Angeli Stefan
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award33,334——

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020201920172018
Revenue$1.32B$1.30B$1.15B$909.52M$876.73M$834.15M———
Gross profit$164.73M$208.67M$148.65M$65.48M$2.78M$77.91M———
Operating income$98.32M$137.70M$80.70M-$917.0K-$43.33M$35.28M—-$4.21M—
Net income$51.13M$76.31M$12.58M-$36.42M-$64.57M$16.55M$39.36M$28.35M$8.35M
EPS (diluted)$0.52$0.80$0.13-$0.39-$0.71$0.18—-$0.40—
Operating cash flow$264.24M$229.33M$176.96M$92.58M$127.74M$134.45M—-$865.0K—
Capital expenditure$143.45M$105.11M$68.19M$122.42M$107.08M————
Free cash flow$120.79M$124.22M$108.77M-$29.84M$20.67M————
Total assets$1.85B$1.77B$1.80B$1.83B$1.83B$1.69B$1.52B$231.42M—
Shareholder equity$967.92M$908.23M$821.49M$802.35M$821.03M$944.43M$886.47M$54.64M$382.08M
Total debt$255.88M$323.12M$403.31M$445.21M$517.52M$356.11M$345.56M——
Cash$124.80M$107.96M$67.82M$78.85M$205.77M$75.01M$73.20M$741.1K—

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from National Energy Services Reunited Corp.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 6, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.