Lodestar

MGRX

MANGOCEUTICALS, INC.
NasdaqServices-Misc Health & Allied Services, NECLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

MANGOCEUTICALS, INC. reported revenue of $456.0K in its most recent fiscal year, down 26.0% on the year before. It kept -4526.8% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Misc Health & Allied Services, NEC.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F18/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 4 metrics.
Financial health
C42/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
-26.0%-1.7%10 / 10
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
270.9%17.9%1 / 9
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported15.5%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported14.0%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported18.9%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported10.4%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported16.0%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
54.9%56.5%6 / 8
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-3954.3%1.5%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-4526.8%5.0%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported7.0%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-135.8%10.9%7 / 8
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-128.3%2.4%10 / 11
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-103.9%10.2%7 / 7

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.28x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.74x1.45x5 / 11
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.74x1.24x5 / 11
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-174.20x-1.85x7 / 7
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported1.02x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 8 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 11, 2026
Cohen Jacob D., Tiger Cub Trust
Chief Executive Officer
Gift2,000,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 11, 2026
Cohen Jacob D., Tiger Cub Trust
Chief Executive Officer
Gift2,000,000$0.00$0.00
Jul 28, 2026
JOHNSTON EUGENE M
CFO
Grant or award100,000$0.00$0.00
Jul 28, 2026
Cohen Jacob D., Tiger Cub Trust
Chief Executive Officer
Grant or award2,000,000$0.00$0.00
Jul 28, 2026
Hamilton Alex P.
Director
Grant or award100,000$0.00$0.00
Dec 19, 2025
Cohen Jacob D., Tiger Cub Trust
Chief Executive Officer
Other(derivative)—$0.00—
Sep 30, 2025
Cohen Jacob D., Tiger Cub Trust
Chief Executive Officer
Gift500,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 30, 2025
Cohen Jacob D., Tiger Cub Trust
Chief Executive Officer
Gift500,000$0.00$0.00

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022
Revenue$456.0K$615.9K$731.5K$8.9K
Gross profit$250.4K$380.0K$431.5K$4.8K
Operating income-$18.03M-$7.97M-$9.22M-$1.99M
Net income-$20.64M-$8.71M-$9.21M-$2.00M
EPS (diluted)-$2.17n/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow-$5.85M-$4.86M-$7.00M-$1.35M
Capital expenditure——$3.5K$43.1K
Free cash flow——-$7.00M-$1.39M
Total assets$16.09M$15.37M$1.05M$1.00M
Shareholder equity$15.20M$13.95M$774.8K$614.0K
Total debt—$0.00$0.00$78.3K
Cash$1.49M$58.7K$739.0K$682.9K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from MANGOCEUTICALS, INC.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Apr 1, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.