Lodestar

LB

LandBridge Corp
NYSEOil Royalty TradersLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

LandBridge Corp reported revenue of $199.09M in its most recent fiscal year, up 81.1% on the year before. It kept 15.1% of that as net income, and generated $122.04M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Oil Royalty Traders.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
81.1%——
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
1242.9%——
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
83.1%——
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
59.5%——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
15.1%——
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
61.3%——
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
8.9%——
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
2.2%——
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
12.1%——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
1.65x——
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
4.87x——
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
4.87x——
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported——
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
4.07x——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 16 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 7, 2026
Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Open-market sale1,250,000$75.05$93.81M
Aug 7, 2026
LandBridge Holdings LLC, Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP, Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP, Five Point Energy GP II LP, Five Point Energy GP II LLC, Five Point Energy GP III LP, Five Point Energy GP III LLC, Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Open-market sale1,250,000$75.05$93.81M
Aug 7, 2026
LandBridge Holdings LLC, Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP, Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP, Five Point Energy GP II LP, Five Point Energy GP II LLC, Five Point Energy GP III LP, Five Point Energy GP III LLC, Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Other1,250,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 7, 2026
LandBridge Holdings LLC, Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP, Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP, Five Point Energy GP II LP, Five Point Energy GP II LLC, Five Point Energy GP III LP, Five Point Energy GP III LLC, Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Conversion1,250,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 7, 2026
LandBridge Holdings LLC, Five Point Energy Fund II AIV-VII LP, Five Point Energy Fund III AIV-VIII LP, Five Point Energy GP II LP, Five Point Energy GP II LLC, Five Point Energy GP III LP, Five Point Energy GP III LLC, Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Conversion(derivative)1,250,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 7, 2026
Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Conversion1,250,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 7, 2026
Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Other1,250,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 7, 2026
Capobianco David N
Director, 10% owner
Conversion(derivative)1,250,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
McNeely Scott Lloyd
See Remarks
Grant or award14,929$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
Daul Ty P.
Director
Grant or award1,900$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
Chase Valerie
Director
Grant or award1,900$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
WATSON CHARLES L.
Director
Grant or award1,900$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
Williams Jason Frederick
See Remarks
Grant or award13,572$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
Long Jason Thomas
See Remarks
Grant or award20,358$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
Nicolas Andrea Liria
Director
Grant or award1,900$0.00$0.00
Aug 4, 2026
Bolling Harrison Fenner
See Remarks
Grant or award13,572$0.00$0.00

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
Revenue$199.09M$109.95M$72.86M
Operating income$118.50M-$16.51M$70.01M
Net income$30.13M$5.11M$63.17M
EPS (diluted)$0.94n/cn/c
Operating cash flow$126.27M$67.64M$53.04M
Capital expenditure$4.24M$985.0K$2.78M
Free cash flow$122.04M$66.65M$50.26M
Total assets$1.37B$1.03B$288.95M
Shareholder equity$340.30M$211.78M$150.75M
Total debt$560.28M$381.24M$128.68M
Cash$30.74M$37.03M$37.82M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from LandBridge Corp’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Feb 26, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.