Lodestar

HERE

Here Group Ltd
NasdaqRetail-Hobby, Toy & Game ShopsLatest fiscal year ended Jun 30, 2025

Here Group Ltd reported revenue of CNY 2.73B in its most recent fiscal year, down 28.2% on the year before. It kept 13.2% of that as net income, and generated CNY 180.79M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Retail-Hobby, Toy & Game Shops.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
-28.2%——
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
-1.7%——
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-4.4%——
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
-35.2%——
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
-12.3%——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
81.5%——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
14.6%——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
13.2%——
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
6.6%——
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
44.3%——
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
21.6%——
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.01x——
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.14x——
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.10x——
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported——
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-2.51x——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20252024202320222021
RevenueCNY 2.73BCNY 3.80BCNY 3.08BCNY 2.87BCNY 1.76B
Gross profitCNY 2.22BCNY 3.25BCNY 2.69BCNY 2.46BCNY 1.58B
Operating incomeCNY 396.90MCNY 377.37M-CNY 113.61M-CNY 235.38M-CNY 330.53M
Net incomeCNY 358.73MCNY 385.53M-CNY 108.54M-CNY 233.43M-CNY 316.04M
EPS (diluted)CNY 2.17CNY 2.27-CNY 1.26n/cn/c
Operating cash flowCNY 183.89MCNY 282.72MCNY 235.62MCNY 272.64MCNY 79.42M
Capital expenditureCNY 3.10MCNY 3.64MCNY 5.76MCNY 4.56MCNY 5.82M
Free cash flowCNY 180.79MCNY 279.08MCNY 229.87MCNY 268.08MCNY 73.60M
Total assetsCNY 1.66BCNY 1.43BCNY 1.22BCNY 603.47M—
Shareholder equityCNY 809.00MCNY 516.48MCNY 223.70M-CNY 789.35M-CNY 279.51M
Total debtCNY 11.10M————
CashCNY 830.16MCNY 779.93MCNY 764.28MCNY 266.43MCNY 25.10M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Here Group Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Oct 31, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.