HEPS
D-MARKET Electronic Services & TradingD-MARKET Electronic Services & Trading reported revenue of TRY 57.05B in its most recent fiscal year, up 11.1% on the year before. It kept -2.8% of that as net income, and generated TRY 3.69B of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Retail-Catalog & Mail-Order Houses.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 11.1% | 5.3% | 6 / 28 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | 32.0% | 0.2% | 2 / 27 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | 85.4% | 4.0% | 1 / 25 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | -1733.3% | -0.0% | 10 / 10 |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 7.9% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 5.0% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | -33.9% | 9.3% | 13 / 16 |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 14.1% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | 43.6% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | 0.0% | 0.1% | 15 / 27 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -2.8% | -1.7% | 17 / 28 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | 6.5% | 2.3% | 2 / 26 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -48.3% | -1.8% | 23 / 26 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -6.1% | -2.5% | 17 / 29 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | 1.1% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.51x | 0.33x | 11 / 17 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 0.97x | 1.23x | 22 / 29 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 0.69x | 0.93x | 20 / 29 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | 0.00x | 2.61x | 13 / 20 |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | -2.45x | -2.45x | 8 / 15 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | TRY 57.05B | TRY 51.34B | TRY 38.23B | TRY 24.79B | TRY 15.17B | TRY 2.60B |
| Operating income | TRY 16.96M | -TRY 1.05B | -TRY 7.38B | -TRY 6.78B | -TRY 827.66M | TRY 101.11M |
| Net income | -TRY 1.60B | TRY 109.05M | -TRY 6.92B | -TRY 3.33B | -TRY 936.59M | -TRY 131.65M |
| EPS (diluted) | -TRY 4.90 | TRY 0.30 | -TRY 21.20 | -TRY 10.93 | -TRY 3.29 | -TRY 0.46 |
| Operating cash flow | TRY 5.70B | TRY 7.25B | TRY 1.02B | -TRY 47.39M | TRY 1.10B | TRY 363.78M |
| Capital expenditure | TRY 2.01B | TRY 1.67B | TRY 2.01B | TRY 645.08M | TRY 243.98M | TRY 53.56M |
| Free cash flow | TRY 3.69B | TRY 5.58B | -TRY 990.82M | -TRY 692.48M | TRY 852.26M | TRY 310.22M |
| Total assets | TRY 26.14B | TRY 25.38B | TRY 16.59B | TRY 13.39B | TRY 1.96B | — |
| Shareholder equity | TRY 3.32B | TRY 4.77B | TRY 3.37B | TRY 4.81B | -TRY 787.33M | -TRY 654.54M |
| Total debt | TRY 1.68B | TRY 268.95M | TRY 39.50M | TRY 317.34M | TRY 347.44M | — |
| Cash | TRY 6.75B | TRY 7.94B | TRY 12.53B | TRY 10.32B | TRY 1.32B | TRY 282.30M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in TRY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from D-MARKET Electronic Services & Trading’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 30, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.