Lodestar

FINW

Finwise Bancorp
NasdaqState Commercial BanksLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under State Commercial Banks.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
Not reported5.8%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported6.1%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported5.4%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
21.5%15.3%54 / 144
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
-15.5%0.0%122 / 138
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported8.1%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported11.0%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-4.0%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported123.9%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported147.4%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
8.3%9.6%105 / 155
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
1.6%1.0%13 / 156
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 9 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Jul 28, 2026
Landvatter Kent
EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN
Grant or award56,476$13.96$788.4K
Jul 28, 2026
Noone James
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Grant or award56,476$13.96$788.4K
Jul 28, 2026
Wahlman Robert E.
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award26,192$13.96$365.6K
Jul 28, 2026
Grotta Sarah Elizabeth
See Remarks
Grant or award19,072$13.96$266.2K
Jul 28, 2026
OBrien Michael Christopher
See Remarks
Grant or award17,880$13.96$249.6K
Jul 28, 2026
Thiessens Richard
Insider
Grant or award17,389$13.96$242.8K
Jul 28, 2026
Clayton Natasha Laurette
See Remarks
Grant or award15,715$13.96$219.4K
Jul 28, 2026
Arias Juan Carlos
See Remarks
Grant or award15,033$13.96$209.9K
Jul 28, 2026
Brosnan Timothy Stephen
See Remarks
Grant or award14,345$13.96$200.3K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20252024202320222021
Net income$16.09M$12.74M$17.46M$25.11M$31.58M
EPS (diluted)$1.13$0.93$1.33$1.87$3.27
Operating cash flow-$28.42M-$14.99M$12.27M$61.15M-$9.23M
Capital expenditure$219.0K$1.08M$7.46M$7.21M$2.33M
Free cash flow-$28.64M-$16.07M$4.81M$53.94M-$11.57M
Total assets$977.13M$745.98M$586.22M$400.78M$380.21M
Shareholder equity$193.19M$173.72M$155.06M$140.46M$115.44M
Cash$163.40M$109.16M$116.97M$100.57M$85.75M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Finwise Bancorp’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 23, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.