Lodestar

DXF

Eason Technology Ltd
NYSEFinance ServicesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2024

Eason Technology Ltd reported revenue of CNY 12.31M in its most recent fiscal year. It kept -4077.0% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Finance Services.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
77.7%39.2%9 / 59
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-53.0%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-4077.0%-31.2%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported-21.2%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-1790.0%-13.7%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-708.6%-8.1%102 / 102
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported-13.0%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2024202320222021202020192018201720162015
RevenueCNY 12.31MCNY 0.00CNY 0.00———————
Gross profitCNY 9.57MCNY 0.00CNY 0.00———————
Operating income——-CNY 30.34M-CNY 128.07MCNY 19.85MCNY 58.62MCNY 8.15M———
Net income-CNY 502.08M-CNY 395.80M-CNY 30.34M-CNY 128.07MCNY 19.85MCNY 58.62MCNY 8.15MCNY 28.83MCNY 41.95MCNY 36.85M
EPS (diluted)-CNY 0.04n/cn/cn/cn/cn/cn/cn/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow-CNY 9.10M-CNY 11.02M-CNY 7.43MCNY 10.23M-CNY 626.0KCNY 15.08MCNY 27.27M-CNY 70.42M-CNY 196.43MCNY 58.71M
Capital expenditure——CNY 0.00CNY 0.00CNY 0.00CNY 271.0KCNY 51.30MCNY 51.30MCNY 2.56M—
Free cash flow——-CNY 7.43MCNY 10.23M-CNY 626.0KCNY 14.81M-CNY 24.04M-CNY 121.72M-CNY 198.99M—
Total assetsCNY 70.86MCNY 283.52MCNY 600.27MCNY 598.56MCNY 708.25MCNY 663.75MCNY 641.77MCNY 868.48MCNY 802.80M—
Shareholder equityCNY 28.05M-CNY 51.16MCNY 288.16MCNY 318.30MCNY 446.30MCNY 426.16MCNY 367.07MCNY 358.84MCNY 579.68MCNY 361.51M
Total debt—————CNY 10.00MCNY 10.00MCNY 10.00M——
Cash———CNY 396.0KCNY 97.0KCNY 132.0KCNY 3.19MCNY 21.72MCNY 96.79MCNY 65.74M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Eason Technology Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Sep 24, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.