Lodestar

CMDB

Costamare Bulkers Holdings Ltd
NYSEWater TransportationLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Costamare Bulkers Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $597.22M in its most recent fiscal year. It kept -6.3% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Water Transportation.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F8/100
Ranked against 19 peers using 5 metrics.
Financial health
B60/100
Ranked against 16 peers using 4 metrics.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported49.4%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-5.1%20.9%18 / 19
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-6.3%11.0%17 / 19
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported9.8%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-5.6%10.5%18 / 19
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-4.0%2.0%20 / 21
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-4.0%8.9%19 / 19

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.23x1.03x2 / 16
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.38x0.79x6 / 21
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.27x0.77x6 / 21
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-3.76x2.46x20 / 20
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported3.10x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 1 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 6, 2026
Zikos Grigorios
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale24,203$18.30$442.9K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
Revenue$597.22M$0.00$0.00
Operating income-$30.61M$0.00$0.00
Net income-$37.35M$6.0K$0.00
Operating cash flow$75.59M$4.0K$0.00
Total assets$929.42M$2.11M—
Shareholder equity$665.65M$6.0K$0.00
Total debt$155.59M$0.00—
Cash$211.84M$4.0K—

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Costamare Bulkers Holdings Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Mar 30, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.