Lodestar

CHOW

ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Ltd
NYSEServices-Prepackaged SoftwareLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Ltd reported revenue of HKD 251.22M in its most recent fiscal year, up 38.2% on the year before. It kept -9.4% of that as net income, and generated -HKD 56.62M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Prepackaged Software.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
D32/100
Ranked against 83 peers using 3 metrics.
Profitability
F20/100
Ranked against 166 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
B63/100
Ranked against 84 peers using 4 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
38.2%13.3%20 / 197
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported11.8%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported16.4%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-291.9%14.0%79 / 83
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported21.0%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported13.5%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
-815.0%21.8%131 / 132
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported24.7%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
12.9%71.0%176 / 182
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-9.4%-0.0%126 / 194
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-9.4%0.0%130 / 198
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-22.5%16.9%161 / 183
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-34.7%0.5%149 / 184
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-24.2%-0.1%169 / 200
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-36.4%0.4%140 / 166

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.07x0.28x16 / 84
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
3.44x1.68x37 / 200
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
3.44x1.67x36 / 200
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-162.00x0.21x108 / 113
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.43x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
RevenueHKD 251.22MHKD 181.83MHKD 141.37M
Gross profitHKD 32.42MHKD 25.25MHKD 19.91M
Operating income-HKD 23.54MHKD 13.95MHKD 13.90M
Net income-HKD 23.55MHKD 11.87MHKD 12.11M
EPS (diluted)-HKD 0.71HKD 0.37HKD 0.37
Operating cash flow-HKD 56.61MHKD 7.93MHKD 8.25M
Capital expenditureHKD 9.7KHKD 15.3KHKD 42.3K
Free cash flow-HKD 56.62MHKD 7.92MHKD 8.21M
Total assetsHKD 97.20MHKD 47.68M—
Shareholder equityHKD 67.94MHKD 13.95MHKD 2.00M
Total debtHKD 4.72MHKD 5.00M—
CashHKD 21.61MHKD 10.52M—

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in HKD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 15, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.