Lodestar

CCHH

CCH Holdings Ltd
NasdaqRetail-Eating PlacesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

CCH Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $9.59M in its most recent fiscal year, up 7.6% on the year before. It kept -28.0% of that as net income, and generated -$755.3K of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Retail-Eating Places.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F16/100
Ranked against 15 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
B62/100
Ranked against 25 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
7.6%4.7%16 / 41
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported6.3%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported10.0%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-380.0%2.7%26 / 27
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported13.7%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported8.0%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported6.5%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported4.2%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
19.3%59.2%13 / 15
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-24.6%4.1%36 / 39
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-28.0%1.6%38 / 41
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-7.9%2.3%34 / 41
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-29.4%4.1%23 / 30
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-16.0%1.2%34 / 41
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-21.4%5.3%32 / 38

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.49x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.11x0.82x7 / 41
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.04x0.73x7 / 41
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-20.04x1.65x21 / 25
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported2.42x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 2 of the last 8 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 18, 2026
Hsu Hui-Chen
Co-CEO
Returned to company1,319,500$0.00$0.00
Sep 18, 2026
Hsu Hui-Chen
Co-CEO
Grant or award1,319,500$0.00$0.00
Sep 18, 2026
Goh Kok E
Chairman and CEO and COO
Returned to company347,500$0.00$0.00
Sep 18, 2026
Goh Kok E
Chairman and CEO and COO
Grant or award347,500$0.00$0.00
Aug 18, 2026
Hsu Hui-Chen
Co-CEO
Gift399,500$0.00$0.00
Aug 7, 2026
Goh Kok E
Chairman and CEO and COO
Open-market sale4,872,500$0.28$1.34M
Aug 7, 2026
Ng Yah Ling
Director
Open-market purchase469,987$0.28$129.7K
Jul 24, 2026
Goh Kok E
Chairman and CEO and COO
Open-market purchase5,220,000$0.28$1.44M

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
Revenue$9.59M$8.92M$9.78M
Gross profit$1.85M$2.41M$2.21M
Operating income-$2.36M$1.34M$765.2K
Net income-$2.68M$913.4K$368.6K
EPS (diluted)-$0.14$0.05$0.02
Operating cash flow-$527.8K-$297.7K$27.4K
Capital expenditure$227.5K$80.7K$761.3K
Free cash flow-$755.3K-$378.4K-$733.9K
Total assets$16.74M$11.16M—
Shareholder equity$9.13M$6.21M$4.12M
Cash$416.1K$545.5K$1.09M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from CCH Holdings Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 15, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.