BMHL
Bluemount Holdings LtdBluemount Holdings Ltd reported revenue of HKD 53.8K in its most recent fiscal year, up 63.7% on the year before. It kept 18.8% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Finance Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 63.7% | 10.8% | 27 / 111 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 5.9% | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 13.7% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | -91.6% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 15.4% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 14.1% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | -9.3% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | -2.6% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 37.1% | 42.4% | 44 / 75 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -65.2% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | 18.8% | -44.2% | 14 / 97 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -24.8% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | 26.2% | -20.0% | 9 / 120 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | 9.0% | -12.6% | 12 / 133 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | -18.2% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | HKD 53.8K | HKD 32.8K | HKD 38.3K |
| Gross profit | HKD 19.9K | HKD 17.8K | HKD 28.6K |
| Net income | HKD 10.1K | HKD 9.2K | HKD 874.00 |
| Operating cash flow | HKD 10.5K | -HKD 3.9K | HKD 2.9K |
| Total assets | HKD 112.3K | HKD 110.3K | — |
| Shareholder equity | HKD 38.5K | HKD 28.2K | HKD 18.7K |
| Cash | HKD 6.1K | HKD 4.3K | HKD 8.9K |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in HKD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Bluemount Holdings Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F/A filed Aug 19, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.