BG
Bunge Global SAFigures below are compared against other companies classified under Fats & Oils.
Grades vs. industry
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.91x | — | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 1.60x | — | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 0.69x | — | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | — | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | — | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Dividend coverage
Measures how much of earnings and free cash flow the dividend consumes, against industry peers. A low grade means the dividend is less covered than peers' — not that a cut is expected. Long-established payers often score low here by design.
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Dividend payout ratio Dividends paid as a share of net income. | Not reported | — | — |
Dividend / free cash flow Dividends paid as a share of free cash flow. The stricter test. | Not reported | — | — |
Dividend growth (5y) Annualized growth in dividends per share over five years. | 3.1% | — | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Dividend record
What the dividend has actually done, not a prediction of what it will do. Changes are checked against total dollars paid so that stock splits are not mistaken for cuts.
Dividend history is limited to what companies have filed in machine-readable form, which generally begins around 2009. A company may have paid or raised its dividend for far longer than shown here.
Insider activity
Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 2 of the last 20 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 1, 2026 | HECKMAN GREGORY A Chief Executive Officer | Grant or award | 992 | $119.25 | $118.3K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Neppl John W Chief Financial Officer | Grant or award | 253 | $119.25 | $30.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Garros Julio Chief Operating Officer | Grant or award | 253 | $119.25 | $30.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Dimopoulos Christos EVP and CSO | Grant or award | 160 | $119.25 | $19.1K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Podwika Joseph Chief Legal Officer | Grant or award | 139 | $119.25 | $16.6K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Sears Kellie Chief Human Resources Officer | Grant or award | 117 | $119.25 | $14.0K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Simmons Jerry Matthews JR Controller, Principal Actg Off | Grant or award | 55 | $119.25 | $6.6K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Zenuk Mark N Director | Grant or award | 20 | $119.25 | $2.4K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | WINSHIP HENRY WARD IV Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Jojo Linda P Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Lustosa de Andrade Eliane Aleixo Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Walt Markus Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Jensen Anne Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Mahoney Christopher Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Isman Adrian Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Browner Carol M. Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | McGurk Monica Houle Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Simril Kenneth Director | Grant or award | 10 | $119.25 | $1.2K |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Mahoney Christopher Director | Open-market purchase | 1,500 | $107.60 | $161.4K |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Mahoney Christopher Director | Open-market purchase | 5,000 | $105.53 | $527.6K |
A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2026 | 2025 Dec | 2025 Mar | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | $70.33B | — | $53.11B | $59.54B | $67.23B | $59.15B |
| Gross profit | — | $3.41B | — | $3.39B | $4.84B | $3.68B | $3.36B |
| Net income | — | $816.00M | — | $1.14B | $2.24B | $1.61B | $2.08B |
| EPS (diluted) | — | $4.91 | — | $7.99 | $14.87 | $10.51 | $13.64 |
| Operating cash flow | — | $844.00M | — | $1.90B | $3.31B | -$5.55B | -$2.89B |
| Capital expenditure | — | $1.72B | — | $1.38B | $1.12B | $555.00M | $399.00M |
| Free cash flow | — | -$879.00M | — | $524.00M | $2.19B | -$6.10B | -$3.29B |
| Total assets | $47.58B | $44.53B | $26.66B | $24.90B | $25.37B | $24.58B | $23.82B |
| Shareholder equity | $16.05B | $15.90B | $10.58B | $9.91B | $10.85B | $9.22B | $7.83B |
| Total debt | $14.55B | $14.05B | $6.72B | $6.24B | $4.88B | $4.11B | — |
| Cash | $839.00M | $1.14B | $3.25B | $3.31B | $2.60B | $1.10B | $902.00M |
| Dividends per share | $2.80 | $2.80 | $2.72 | $2.72 | $2.61 | $2.40 | $2.08 |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Source
Figures come from Bunge Global SA’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-Q filed Apr 29, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.