Lodestar

BG

Bunge Global SA
NYSEFats & OilsLatest fiscal year ended Mar 31, 2026

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Fats & Oils.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.91x——
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.60x——
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.69x——
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported——
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Dividend coverage

Measures how much of earnings and free cash flow the dividend consumes, against industry peers. A low grade means the dividend is less covered than peers' — not that a cut is expected. Long-established payers often score low here by design.

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Dividend payout ratio
Dividends paid as a share of net income.
Not reported——
Dividend / free cash flow
Dividends paid as a share of free cash flow. The stricter test.
Not reported——
Dividend growth (5y)
Annualized growth in dividends per share over five years.
3.1%——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Dividend record

What the dividend has actually done, not a prediction of what it will do. Changes are checked against total dollars paid so that stock splits are not mistaken for cuts.

Years paying
7
since 2023 in this data
Consecutive increases
None
most recent year was not an increase
Reductions
None
in the years covered
Latest per share
$2.80
fiscal 2026

Dividend history is limited to what companies have filed in machine-readable form, which generally begins around 2009. A company may have paid or raised its dividend for far longer than shown here.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 2 of the last 20 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 1, 2026
HECKMAN GREGORY A
Chief Executive Officer
Grant or award992$119.25$118.3K
Sep 1, 2026
Neppl John W
Chief Financial Officer
Grant or award253$119.25$30.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Garros Julio
Chief Operating Officer
Grant or award253$119.25$30.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Dimopoulos Christos
EVP and CSO
Grant or award160$119.25$19.1K
Sep 1, 2026
Podwika Joseph
Chief Legal Officer
Grant or award139$119.25$16.6K
Sep 1, 2026
Sears Kellie
Chief Human Resources Officer
Grant or award117$119.25$14.0K
Sep 1, 2026
Simmons Jerry Matthews JR
Controller, Principal Actg Off
Grant or award55$119.25$6.6K
Sep 1, 2026
Zenuk Mark N
Director
Grant or award20$119.25$2.4K
Sep 1, 2026
WINSHIP HENRY WARD IV
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Jojo Linda P
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Lustosa de Andrade Eliane Aleixo
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Walt Markus
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Jensen Anne
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Mahoney Christopher
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Isman Adrian
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Browner Carol M.
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
McGurk Monica Houle
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Sep 1, 2026
Simril Kenneth
Director
Grant or award10$119.25$1.2K
Aug 4, 2026
Mahoney Christopher
Director
Open-market purchase1,500$107.60$161.4K
Jul 31, 2026
Mahoney Christopher
Director
Open-market purchase5,000$105.53$527.6K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20262025 Dec2025 Mar2024202320222021
Revenue—$70.33B—$53.11B$59.54B$67.23B$59.15B
Gross profit—$3.41B—$3.39B$4.84B$3.68B$3.36B
Net income—$816.00M—$1.14B$2.24B$1.61B$2.08B
EPS (diluted)—$4.91—$7.99$14.87$10.51$13.64
Operating cash flow—$844.00M—$1.90B$3.31B-$5.55B-$2.89B
Capital expenditure—$1.72B—$1.38B$1.12B$555.00M$399.00M
Free cash flow—-$879.00M—$524.00M$2.19B-$6.10B-$3.29B
Total assets$47.58B$44.53B$26.66B$24.90B$25.37B$24.58B$23.82B
Shareholder equity$16.05B$15.90B$10.58B$9.91B$10.85B$9.22B$7.83B
Total debt$14.55B$14.05B$6.72B$6.24B$4.88B$4.11B—
Cash$839.00M$1.14B$3.25B$3.31B$2.60B$1.10B$902.00M
Dividends per share$2.80$2.80$2.72$2.72$2.61$2.40$2.08

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Bunge Global SA’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-Q filed Apr 29, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.