Lodestar

ARX

Accelerant Holdings
NYSEInsurance Agents, Brokers & ServiceLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Accelerant Holdings reported revenue of $912.90M in its most recent fiscal year, up 51.5% on the year before. It kept -147.4% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F11/100
Ranked against 24 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
51.5%16.7%3 / 30
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported11.2%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported9.3%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-5450.0%3.2%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported11.8%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported14.9%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported22.0%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported24.5%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported42.2%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported10.7%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-147.4%7.4%28 / 30
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported11.5%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-192.8%10.4%22 / 24
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-16.3%4.8%25 / 29
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported8.5%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.17x0.58x7 / 20
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
Not reported1.22x—
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
Not reported1.22x—
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported3.89x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported0.52x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 12 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 21, 2026
Meriwether Karen Sue
Director
Open-market sale542$19.62$10.6K
Aug 13, 2026
Hasley Nancy
Director
Open-market sale20,489$19.56$400.8K
Aug 11, 2026
ONeill Francis James
Co-Founder, Chief U/W Officer
Open-market sale89,219$12.41$1.11M
Aug 10, 2026
RADKE JEFFREY L
Co-Founder, CEO
Open-market sale80,000$12.09$967.1K
Aug 10, 2026
ONeill Francis James
Co-Founder, Chief U/W Officer
Open-market sale63,616$12.07$767.7K
Aug 3, 2026
RADKE JEFFREY L
Co-Founder, CEO
Open-market sale80,000$12.06$964.5K
Jul 28, 2026
ONeill Francis James
Co-Founder, Chief U/W Officer
Open-market sale104,647$14.56$1.52M
Jul 27, 2026
ONeill Francis James
Co-Founder, Chief U/W Officer
Open-market sale110,467$14.63$1.62M
Jul 27, 2026
RADKE JEFFREY L
Co-Founder, CEO
Open-market sale80,000$14.63$1.17M
Jul 27, 2026
Sternberg Matthew David
COO, Risk Exchange
Open-market sale17,568$14.64$257.2K
Jul 27, 2026
RADKE JEFFREY L
Co-Founder, CEO
Open-market sale15,223$14.45$220.0K
Jul 23, 2026
Sternberg Matthew David
COO, Risk Exchange
Withheld for tax3,910$13.77$53.8K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
Revenue$912.90M$602.60M$344.00M
Net income-$1.35B$22.90M-$64.10M
EPS (diluted)-$7.49$0.14-$0.29
Operating cash flow$445.10M$785.70M$290.00M
Total assets$8.26B$6.09B—
Shareholder equity$697.70M$304.30M$286.70M
Total debt$121.30M$121.40M—
Cash$1.72B$1.23B$775.40M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from Accelerant Holdings’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 18, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.