Lodestar

XBP

XBP Global Holdings, Inc.
NasdaqServices-Business Services, NECLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2024

XBP Global Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $872.69M in its most recent fiscal year. It kept -24.7% of that as net income, and generated $16.97M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Business Services, NEC.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F16/100
Ranked against 66 peers using 5 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
Not reported8.4%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported9.7%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported13.0%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-16.3%8.2%40 / 55
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported17.2%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported11.2%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported13.5%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported16.2%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
21.6%42.6%56 / 66
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-12.1%4.9%71 / 87
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-24.7%5.2%79 / 92
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
1.9%12.5%67 / 87
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported8.0%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-55.1%2.6%88 / 92
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported6.6%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.66x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
0.07x1.40x89 / 89
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.07x1.40x89 / 89
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
Not reported3.72x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-0.06x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 6 of the last 11 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 17, 2026
Paolillo Regina
Director
Grant or award55,031$0.00$0.00
Sep 17, 2026
Pryor Robert
Director
Grant or award55,031$0.00$0.00
Sep 17, 2026
Reynolds James
Director
Grant or award55,031$0.00$0.00
Sep 17, 2026
CHADHA PAR
Director
Grant or award70,754$0.00$0.00
Sep 17, 2026
Srivastava Sanjay
Director
Grant or award66,823$0.00$0.00
Sep 15, 2026
Avenue RP Opportunities Fund, L.P., Avenue Global Dislocation Opportunities Fund, L.P., Avenue Europe International Management, L.P., Avenue Capital Management II, L.P., Avenue RP Opportunities Fund GenPar, LLC, Avenue Global Dislocation Opportunities GenPar, LLC, GL RP Partners, LLC, GL Global Dislocation Opportunities Partners, LLC, LASRY MARC
10% owner
Open-market purchase325,319$2.83$920.7K
Sep 15, 2026
CHADHA PAR
Director
Open-market purchase204,946$2.83$580.0K
Sep 15, 2026
Avenue RP Opportunities Fund, L.P., Avenue Global Dislocation Opportunities Fund, L.P., Avenue Europe International Management, L.P., Avenue Capital Management II, L.P., Avenue RP Opportunities Fund GenPar, LLC, Avenue Global Dislocation Opportunities GenPar, LLC, GL RP Partners, LLC, GL Global Dislocation Opportunities Partners, LLC, LASRY MARC
10% owner
Open-market purchase202,287$2.83$572.5K
Sep 15, 2026
Avenue Global Opportunities Master Fund LP, Avenue Capital Management II, L.P., Avenue Global Opportunities GenPar Holdings Ltd, Avenue Global Opportunities GenPar, LLC, LASRY MARC
10% owner
Open-market purchase72,394$2.83$204.9K
Sep 15, 2026
Jonovic Andrej
Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase31,500$2.83$89.1K
Sep 15, 2026
Avramovic Dejan
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market purchase8,833$2.83$25.0K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2024202320222021
Revenue$872.69M———
Gross profit$188.77M$39.87M$43.70M—
Operating income-$105.44M$1.12M-$1.95M-$2.74M
Net income-$215.15M-$11.05M-$7.93M-$1.71M
EPS (diluted)$0.41n/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flow$23.27M-$1.53M$9.89M—
Capital expenditure$6.29M$2.33M$6.37M—
Free cash flow$16.97M-$3.87M$3.52M—
Total assets$390.42M$102.74M$122.84M$250.81M
Shareholder equity-$1.46B-$1.24B-$26.93M-$26.53M
Total debt$1.43B$16.63M$19.42M—
Cash$11.63M$6.54M$7.47M$25.0K

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from XBP Global Holdings, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 31, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.