VSA
VisionSys AI IncVisionSys AI Inc reported revenue of CNY 1.04M in its most recent fiscal year, down 99.9% on the year before. It kept 165435.0% of that as net income, and generated -CNY 264.37M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Educational Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -99.9% | 4.7% | — |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -90.9% | 8.4% | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | -77.7% | 5.6% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | 13.9% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 33.1% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 7.3% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | 5.4% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 24.7% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 22.0% | 48.6% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -3848.0% | 2.6% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | 165435.0% | 3.7% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -25444.3% | 4.0% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | 1673.0% | 7.1% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | 1613.0% | 4.1% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -66.1% | 1.5% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.22x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 14.43x | 1.67x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 14.43x | 1.67x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | 5.98x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.12x | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CNY 1.04M | CNY 1.17B | CNY 1.38B | CNY 1.40B | CNY 1.24B | CNY 1.90B | CNY 2.05B | CNY 2.09B | CNY 1.75B | CNY 1.52B |
| Gross profit | CNY 229.0K | CNY 423.70M | CNY 624.35M | CNY 671.43M | CNY 440.60M | CNY 831.04M | CNY 877.52M | CNY 1.17B | CNY 1.16B | CNY 1.08B |
| Operating income | -CNY 39.98M | -CNY 14.40M | -CNY 11.63M | -CNY 26.35M | -CNY 396.65M | -CNY 806.38M | -CNY 1.10B | -CNY 594.63M | -CNY 1.27M | CNY 222.45M |
| Net income | CNY 1.72B | -CNY 587.10M | CNY 10.35M | CNY 85.23M | -CNY 475.78M | -CNY 771.19M | -CNY 1.04B | -CNY 592.20M | -CNY 147.0K | CNY 226.12M |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — | — | CNY 7.23 | -CNY 42.17 | -CNY 70.54 | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | -CNY 188.10M | -CNY 121.45M | -CNY 118.94M | -CNY 27.53M | CNY 8.61M | -CNY 108.82M | -CNY 31.73M | CNY 163.08M | CNY 301.70M | CNY 496.05M |
| Capital expenditure | CNY 76.26M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | CNY 177.25M | CNY 381.98M |
| Free cash flow | -CNY 264.37M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | CNY 124.45M | CNY 114.06M |
| Total assets | CNY 106.56M | CNY 100.62M | CNY 1.02B | CNY 1.34B | CNY 1.64B | CNY 1.96B | CNY 2.51B | CNY 1.88B | CNY 2.02B | CNY 2.09B |
| Shareholder equity | CNY 102.74M | -CNY 1.80B | -CNY 1.50B | -CNY 1.50B | -CNY 1.58B | -CNY 1.13B | -CNY 403.06M | CNY 571.64M | CNY 1.27B | CNY 1.41B |
| Cash | CNY 54.99M | CNY 48.32M | CNY 279.76M | CNY 356.24M | CNY 423.77M | CNY 320.18M | CNY 537.70M | CNY 545.68M | CNY 686.69M | CNY 810.67M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from VisionSys AI Inc’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 11, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.