Lodestar

USCB

USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.
NasdaqState Commercial BanksLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under State Commercial Banks.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
B61/100
Ranked against 125 peers using 3 metrics.
Dividend coverage
B66/100
Ranked against 122 peers using 2 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
Not reported5.9%—
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported6.1%—
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported5.5%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
7.3%15.3%97 / 145
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported0.0%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported8.0%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
23.1%11.0%47 / 127
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
13.8%-4.1%17 / 125

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported123.1%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported146.5%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
12.0%9.6%39 / 158
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
0.9%1.0%94 / 158
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020
Net income$26.10M$24.67M$16.55M$20.14M$21.08M$10.82M
EPS (diluted)$1.33$1.24————
Operating cash flow$42.80M$34.84M$22.55M$29.54M$22.05M$13.10M
Capital expenditure$303.0K$314.0K$163.0K$673.0K$633.0K$347.0K
Free cash flow$42.50M$34.52M$22.38M$28.86M$21.42M$12.76M
Total assets$2.79B$2.58B$2.34B$2.09B$1.85B$1.50B
Shareholder equity$217.18M$215.39M$191.97M$182.43M$203.90M$171.00M
Cash$38.48M$77.03M$41.06M$54.17M$46.23M$47.73M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 13, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.