TC
Token Cat LtdToken Cat Ltd reported revenue of CNY 5.92M in its most recent fiscal year, down 88.0% on the year before. It kept 38.3% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Services-Business Services, NEC.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -88.0% | 8.4% | — |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -68.1% | 9.7% | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | -55.3% | 13.0% | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | 8.2% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 17.2% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 11.2% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | 13.5% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 16.5% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 2.8% | 42.6% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -582.3% | 4.9% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | 38.3% | 5.2% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | 12.5% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | 1.7% | 8.0% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | 1.3% | 2.6% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -25.1% | 6.6% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.05x | 0.66x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 10.66x | 1.40x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 10.66x | 1.40x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | 3.72x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -0.06x | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CNY 5.92M | CNY 49.18M | CNY 162.37M | CNY 183.19M | CNY 357.55M | CNY 330.23M | CNY 644.77M | CNY 651.01M | CNY 280.67M | CNY 117.35M |
| Gross profit | CNY 168.0K | CNY 33.58M | CNY 93.42M | CNY 112.65M | CNY 272.26M | CNY 241.43M | CNY 458.23M | CNY 467.64M | CNY 194.92M | CNY 99.61M |
| Operating income | -CNY 34.48M | -CNY 37.58M | -CNY 24.54M | -CNY 119.30M | -CNY 110.85M | -CNY 171.32M | -CNY 261.04M | -CNY 68.04M | -CNY 71.74M | -CNY 81.09M |
| Net income | CNY 2.27M | -CNY 187.99M | -CNY 82.97M | -CNY 166.49M | -CNY 101.94M | -CNY 163.48M | -CNY 251.30M | -CNY 78.70M | -CNY 90.67M | -CNY 86.57M |
| EPS (diluted) | — | -CNY 0.36 | -CNY 0.20 | -CNY 0.52 | -CNY 0.33 | -CNY 0.54 | -CNY 0.85 | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow | -CNY 176.36M | -CNY 34.72M | -CNY 74.89M | -CNY 109.68M | -CNY 92.25M | -CNY 88.85M | -CNY 161.81M | -CNY 53.34M | -CNY 59.66M | -CNY 54.09M |
| Capital expenditure | — | CNY 19.0K | — | CNY 212.0K | CNY 968.0K | CNY 2.05M | CNY 13.24M | CNY 20.71M | CNY 272.0K | CNY 65.0K |
| Free cash flow | — | -CNY 34.74M | — | -CNY 109.89M | -CNY 93.22M | -CNY 90.90M | -CNY 175.05M | -CNY 74.05M | -CNY 59.93M | -CNY 54.16M |
| Total assets | CNY 172.88M | CNY 44.14M | CNY 119.35M | CNY 235.27M | CNY 353.07M | CNY 474.41M | CNY 567.20M | CNY 725.92M | CNY 112.83M | — |
| Shareholder equity | CNY 132.28M | -CNY 140.81M | CNY 19.48M | CNY 92.78M | CNY 194.41M | CNY 288.16M | CNY 423.63M | CNY 601.99M | -CNY 400.04M | -CNY 290.10M |
| Total debt | CNY 6.21M | CNY 41.73M | CNY 18.69M | CNY 4.71M | CNY 7.00M | — | — | CNY 0.00 | CNY 27.90M | — |
| Cash | CNY 976.0K | CNY 6.30M | CNY 9.56M | CNY 69.89M | CNY 63.46M | CNY 109.92M | CNY 193.92M | CNY 578.56M | CNY 66.69M | CNY 24.79M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Token Cat Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 8, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.