STI
Solidion Technology Inc.Solidion Technology Inc. reported revenue of $13.3K in its most recent fiscal year. It kept -307146.1% of that as net income, and generated -$4.65M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Miscellaneous Electrical Machinery, Equipment & Supplies.
Grades vs. industry
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 50.2% | 24.4% | 3 / 34 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -96785.8% | -46.2% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -307146.1% | -53.5% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -34865.3% | -22.9% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | -35.6% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -854.8% | -26.6% | 42 / 42 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | Not reported | -36.2% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.56x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | Not reported | 1.77x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | Not reported | 1.18x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | -118.57x | -8.21x | 22 / 25 |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | 1.24x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Insider activity
Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. 3 of the last 12 reported transactions were open-market purchases; the rest are mostly sales and compensation.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Davis John Linzy Director | Returned to company | 19,915 | $7.03 | $140.0K |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Tjon Karin-Joyce Director | Open-market purchase | 5,000 | $7.20 | $36.0K |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Prantsevich Vlad Chief Financial Officer | Open-market purchase | 1,030 | $7.13 | $7.3K |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Prantsevich Vlad Chief Financial Officer | Other | 2,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Winters Jaymes Chief Executive Officer | Open-market purchase | 984 | $7.11 | $7.0K |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Winters Jaymes Chief Executive Officer | Other | 3,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Davis John Linzy Director | Grant or award | 12,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | SCHWARTZ MARK N Director | Grant or award | 4,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Ellen Kimi L Director | Grant or award | 4,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Robinson Dante W Director | Grant or award | 4,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Tjon Karin-Joyce Director | Grant or award | 12,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Tjon Karin-Joyce Director | Other | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.3K | — | $6.9K | — |
| Gross profit | $6.7K | — | $6.9K | — |
| Operating income | -$12.92M | -$13.30M | -$5.32M | — |
| Net income | -$41.00M | -$32.42M | -$5.32M | $593.9K |
| EPS (diluted) | -$10.39 | n/c | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | -$4.54M | -$7.38M | -$4.07M | -$725.1K |
| Capital expenditure | $117.8K | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow | -$4.65M | — | — | — |
| Total assets | $4.80M | $7.96M | $4.43M | $128.58M |
| Shareholder equity | -$7.19M | -$22.90M | $3.41M | $5.98M |
| Cash | $204.7K | $3.35M | $780.00 | $621.6K |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Solidion Technology Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Apr 15, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.