REPL
Replimune Group, Inc.Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances).
Grades vs. industry
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | Not reported | 74.3% | — |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -19.1% | — |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -17.7% | — |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -22.3% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -188.9% | -16.5% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -94.4% | -8.0% | — |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -624.9% | -13.0% | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 0.50x | 0.29x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 4.79x | 3.75x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 4.79x | 3.34x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | -47.07x | 0.52x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.02x | — |
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Insider activity
Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 8 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.
| Date | Insider | Transaction | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Astley-Sparke Philip Director | Gift | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Hill Emily Luisa Chief Financial Officer | Open-market sale | 9,256 | $14.28 | $132.2K |
| Aug 11, 2026 | BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP, Baker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLC, 667, L.P., Baker Brothers Life Sciences LP, BAKER FELIX, BAKER JULIAN Director, 10% owner | Open-market purchase(derivative) | 2,609,946 | $12.06 | $31.48M |
| Aug 11, 2026 | BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP, Baker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLC, 667, L.P., Baker Brothers Life Sciences LP, BAKER FELIX, BAKER JULIAN Director, 10% owner | Open-market purchase(derivative) | 126,394 | $12.06 | $1.52M |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Patel Sushil Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale | 39,341 | $12.97 | $510.3K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Hill Emily Luisa Chief Financial Officer | Open-market sale | 11,448 | $12.97 | $148.5K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Xynos Konstantinos Chief Medical Officer | Open-market sale | 11,447 | $12.97 | $148.5K |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Schwendenman Andrew Chief Accounting Officer | Open-market sale | 7,632 | $12.97 | $99.0K |
A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income | -$319.92M | -$261.63M | -$234.77M | -$177.08M | -$118.31M | -$79.95M | -$56.20M | -$30.95M | -$19.23M | -$9.65M |
| Net income | -$313.94M | -$247.30M | -$215.79M | -$174.28M | -$118.04M | -$80.87M | -$52.63M | -$30.83M | -$19.70M | -$7.70M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$3.38 | -$3.07 | -$3.24 | -$2.99 | -$2.26 | -$1.75 | -$1.54 | -$1.33 | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | -$280.34M | -$192.25M | -$185.47M | -$128.05M | -$82.18M | -$61.39M | -$60.55M | -$25.38M | -$16.01M | -$7.08M |
| Capital expenditure | $4.22M | $6.69M | $5.66M | $2.27M | $2.34M | $2.39M | $6.54M | $2.60M | $136.0K | $238.0K |
| Free cash flow | -$284.57M | -$198.94M | -$191.13M | -$130.32M | -$84.52M | -$63.78M | -$67.09M | -$27.98M | -$16.15M | -$7.32M |
| Total assets | $332.39M | $551.33M | $487.72M | $646.59M | $461.19M | $543.10M | $234.10M | $154.33M | $65.15M | — |
| Shareholder equity | $166.16M | $415.84M | $374.51M | $555.29M | $411.23M | $498.73M | $183.72M | $137.86M | -$28.07M | -$11.52M |
| Total debt | $83.31M | $46.38M | $44.81M | $28.65M | $0.00 | — | $9.80M | — | — | — |
| Cash | $209.02M | $111.12M | $74.46M | $146.59M | $105.95M | $182.52M | $59.50M | $25.70M | $17.58M | $20.67M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Replimune Group, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Jun 29, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.