Lodestar

RECT

Rectitude Holdings Ltd.
NasdaqCutlery, Handtools & General HardwareLatest fiscal year ended Mar 31, 2026

Rectitude Holdings Ltd. reported revenue of SGD 51.26M in its most recent fiscal year, up 17.1% on the year before. It kept 7.0% of that as net income, and generated -SGD 2.35M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Cutlery, Handtools & General Hardware.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
B+72/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 4 metrics.
Profitability
C+50/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
B64/100
Ranked against 5 peers using 5 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
17.1%1.1%1 / 9
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
10.8%0.4%1 / 9
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported3.7%—
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
56.3%17.0%2 / 7
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
-6.9%-2.2%6 / 7
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported6.2%—
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported-11.2%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-7.4%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
32.2%32.2%4 / 7
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
8.3%7.9%4 / 8
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
7.0%5.2%4 / 9
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-4.6%3.9%9 / 9
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
12.8%8.7%4 / 9
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
7.4%6.0%4 / 9
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
12.4%10.7%4 / 8

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.14x0.24x2 / 8
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.53x3.54x7 / 9
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.93x1.59x4 / 9
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
24.33x8.75x2 / 5
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-0.41x0.13x2 / 8

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Annual financials

Fiscal year20262025202420232022
RevenueSGD 51.26MSGD 43.80MSGD 41.35MSGD 37.64MSGD 29.81M
Gross profitSGD 16.49MSGD 14.74MSGD 14.71MSGD 12.14MSGD 8.74M
Operating incomeSGD 4.26MSGD 2.24MSGD 4.16MSGD 4.78MSGD 2.50M
Net incomeSGD 3.59MSGD 2.24MSGD 3.36MSGD 3.93MSGD 2.08M
EPS (diluted)SGD 0.25SGD 0.16SGD 0.27SGD 0.31SGD 0.17
Operating cash flow-SGD 2.15MSGD 200.1KSGD 4.20MSGD 3.61MSGD 1.32M
Capital expenditureSGD 197.4KSGD 615.8KSGD 235.4KSGD 13.6KSGD 189.8K
Free cash flow-SGD 2.35M-SGD 415.7KSGD 3.96MSGD 3.59MSGD 1.13M
Total assetsSGD 48.62MSGD 43.69MSGD 34.21MSGD 28.70M—
Shareholder equitySGD 28.05MSGD 24.77MSGD 14.59MSGD 11.23MSGD 9.45M
Total debtSGD 4.01MSGD 3.23MSGD 4.27MSGD 4.18M—
CashSGD 6.05MSGD 6.65MSGD 3.47MSGD 2.43MSGD 1.14M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in SGD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Rectitude Holdings Ltd.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Jul 30, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.