Lodestar

POM

POMDOCTOR Ltd
NasdaqRetail-Miscellaneous RetailLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

POMDOCTOR Ltd reported revenue of $57.19M in its most recent fiscal year. It kept -32.7% of that as net income, and generated -$21.38M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Retail-Miscellaneous Retail.

Grades vs. industry

Profitability
F15/100
Ranked against 10 peers using 5 metrics.
Financial health
F14/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 3 metrics.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
13.1%54.4%8 / 10
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-29.7%-0.1%8 / 10
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-32.7%1.3%10 / 11
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-37.4%3.8%10 / 10
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported-9.9%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-121.7%-1.0%12 / 12
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
Not reported2.4%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported1.31x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
0.48x1.09x11 / 12
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.44x0.72x10 / 12
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-30.11x0.94x7 / 7
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported0.04x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025
Revenue$57.19M
Gross profit$7.48M
Operating income-$16.96M
Net income-$18.72M
EPS (diluted)-$3.14
Operating cash flow-$21.23M
Capital expenditure$144.1K
Free cash flow-$21.38M
Total assets$15.38M
Shareholder equity-$64.92M
Total debt$19.28M
Cash$1.37M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from POMDOCTOR Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 14, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.