Lodestar

OMH

Ohmyhome Ltd
NasdaqReal Estate Agents & Managers (For Others)Latest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Ohmyhome Ltd reported revenue of SGD 12.24M in its most recent fiscal year, up 12.5% on the year before. It kept -75.2% of that as net income, and generated -SGD 4.32M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others).

Grades vs. industry

Growth
B+78/100
Ranked against 13 peers using 3 metrics.
Profitability
F22/100
Ranked against 8 peers using 6 metrics.
Financial health
D39/100
Ranked against 7 peers using 4 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
12.5%11.4%7 / 15
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
20.3%3.8%3 / 14
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
29.7%11.6%1 / 13
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported-25.2%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported25.5%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported-18.1%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
31.9%7.7%1 / 8
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-75.7%-1.4%13 / 14
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-75.2%-0.5%15 / 15
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-35.3%0.9%11 / 12
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-191.6%-3.9%14 / 14
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-100.6%-3.2%14 / 15
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-3342.6%-5.1%—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.00x0.01x3 / 7
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
1.25x1.50x9 / 14
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
1.25x1.39x8 / 14
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-591.50x-2.34x8 / 8
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-3.09x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023202220212020
RevenueSGD 12.24MSGD 10.89MSGD 5.00MSGD 7.03MSGD 4.38MSGD 3.34M
Gross profitSGD 3.91MSGD 4.41MSGD 1.72MSGD 2.32MSGD 2.39MSGD 1.37M
Operating income-SGD 9.27M-SGD 4.38M-SGD 5.34M-SGD 3.23M-SGD 2.34M-SGD 2.64M
Net income-SGD 9.20M-SGD 4.34M-SGD 5.47M-SGD 3.05M-SGD 1.82M-SGD 1.94M
EPS (diluted)—-SGD 0.18-SGD 0.30-SGD 0.19-SGD 0.12—
Operating cash flow-SGD 4.23M-SGD 3.02M-SGD 4.85M-SGD 3.11M-SGD 1.81M-SGD 1.60M
Capital expenditureSGD 91.9KSGD 27.0KSGD 50.4KSGD 15.3KSGD 42.3KSGD 23.7K
Free cash flow-SGD 4.32M-SGD 3.05M-SGD 4.91M-SGD 3.12M-SGD 1.85M-SGD 1.62M
Total assetsSGD 9.15MSGD 10.80MSGD 10.30MSGD 2.17MSGD 2.49M—
Shareholder equitySGD 4.80MSGD 6.77MSGD 4.45M-SGD 1.78MSGD 1.25M-SGD 1.96M
Total debtSGD 3.9KSGD 653.4KSGD 557.8K———
CashSGD 4.59MSGD 1.15MSGD 191.8KSGD 301.4KSGD 1.22M—

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in SGD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Ohmyhome Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 28, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.