Lodestar

NMRA

Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.
NasdaqBiological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)Latest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances).

Grades vs. industry

No grades. This company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is treated as pre-commercial and left out of industry comparisons — margins and returns measured against a revenue that barely exists describe a research programme rather than a business. Its reported figures appear in full below.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
Not reported74.3%—
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-19.1%—
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
Not reported-17.7%—
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
Not reported-22.3%—
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
-228.1%-16.5%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-124.0%-8.0%—
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-531.1%-13.0%—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
1.10x0.29x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
5.87x3.75x—
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
5.87x3.34x—
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-119.98x0.52x—
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-1.02x—

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Nothing here is ranked: this company reported an operating loss several times its revenue, so it is left out of its industry’s comparisons and does not count toward the medians shown. Its own figures are exactly as filed.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 40 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Aug 21, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Open-market sale21,055$1.60$33.6K
Aug 21, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Open-market sale20,553$1.59$32.8K
Aug 21, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise21,055$0.72$15.2K
Aug 21, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise20,553$0.72$14.8K
Aug 21, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise(derivative)20,553$0.00$0.00
Aug 21, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise(derivative)21,055$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Open-market sale67,741$1.51$102.6K
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Open-market sale66,711$1.51$101.0K
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise67,741$0.72$48.8K
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise45,026$0.72$32.4K
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise21,685$0.72$15.6K
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Grant or award(derivative)200,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
BERNS PAUL L
See Remarks
Grant or award(derivative)500,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Duncan Jason
See Remarks
Grant or award(derivative)375,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise(derivative)67,741$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise(derivative)45,026$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise(derivative)21,685$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Pinto Joshua
President & CEO
Grant or award(derivative)500,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 20, 2026
Milligan Michael Lee
See Remarks
Grant or award(derivative)175,000$0.00$0.00
Aug 19, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Open-market sale31,000$1.65$51.0K
Aug 19, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Open-market sale30,918$1.65$50.9K
Aug 19, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise30,918$0.72$22.3K
Aug 19, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise17,732$0.72$12.8K
Aug 19, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise13,268$0.72$9.6K
Aug 19, 2026
Aurora Daljit Singh
See Remarks
Option exercise(derivative)30,918$0.00$0.00

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022
Operating income-$241.16M-$263.46M-$252.10M-$135.87M
Net income-$236.93M-$243.79M-$235.93M-$130.90M
EPS (diluted)-$1.45-$1.53n/cn/c
Operating cash flow-$206.44M-$182.94M-$163.28M-$114.90M
Capital expenditure——$117.0K$511.0K
Free cash flow——-$163.40M-$115.41M
Total assets$191.05M$316.97M$496.19M$426.23M
Shareholder equity$103.87M$287.06M$469.08M-$446.85M
Total debt$114.53M$0.00——
Cash$182.53M$142.15M$374.04M$240.94M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 10-K filed Mar 30, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.