Lodestar

MGN

Megan Holdings Ltd.
NasdaqAgricultural Prod-Livestock & Animal SpecialtiesLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

Megan Holdings Ltd. reported revenue of MYR 83.89M in its most recent fiscal year, up 39.1% on the year before. It kept 1.0% of that as net income, and generated -MYR 9.59M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Agricultural Prod-Livestock & Animal Specialties.

Grades vs. industry

No grades available. Grades compare a company against others sharing its industry classification, and this one does not have enough classified peers with reported figures to support a meaningful comparison.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
39.1%——
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
-81.3%——
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
-295.8%——
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
1.7%——
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
0.7%——
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
1.0%——
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
-11.4%——
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
1.8%——
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
0.9%——
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
0.6%——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.01x——
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
2.05x——
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.05x——
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
25.53x——
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-43.52x——

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Annual financials

Fiscal year202520242023
RevenueMYR 83.89MMYR 60.29MMYR 85.24M
Gross profitMYR 1.46MMYR 11.88MMYR 14.28M
Operating incomeMYR 606.8KMYR 7.58MMYR 9.97M
Net incomeMYR 879.4KMYR 4.78MMYR 8.29M
EPS (diluted)MYR 0.06MYR 0.32MYR 0.55
Operating cash flow-MYR 9.59MMYR 5.00M-MYR 21.65M
Capital expenditureMYR 260.00MYR 102.0KMYR 562.2K
Free cash flow-MYR 9.59MMYR 4.90M-MYR 22.22M
Total assetsMYR 94.57MMYR 71.61MMYR 54.80M
Shareholder equityMYR 48.32MMYR 34.56MMYR 29.77M
Total debtMYR 326.0KMYR 358.7KMYR 388.1K
CashMYR 172.0KMYR 9.4KMYR 4.12M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in MYR, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from Megan Holdings Ltd.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed May 15, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.