MAGH
Magnitude International LtdMagnitude International Ltd reported revenue of SGD 15.36M in its most recent fiscal year, down 36.5% on the year before. It kept 0.3% of that as net income, and generated -SGD 945.5K of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Electrical Work.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | -36.5% | -5.8% | 5 / 6 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | -97.8% | 31.0% | 5 / 5 |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | -263.5% | 9.7% | 5 / 5 |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 15.5% | 19.9% | 5 / 6 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | 0.5% | 7.9% | 5 / 6 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | 0.3% | 5.6% | 5 / 6 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | -6.2% | 6.1% | 5 / 6 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | 7.2% | 23.1% | 5 / 6 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | 0.5% | 8.9% | 5 / 6 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | 3.3% | 7.4% | 5 / 6 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | 3.90x | 0.67x | 4 / 5 |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 1.24x | 1.22x | 2 / 6 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 1.24x | 1.20x | 2 / 6 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | 0.78x | 23.21x | 5 / 5 |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | — | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | SGD 15.36M | SGD 24.20M | SGD 21.86M |
| Gross profit | SGD 2.37M | SGD 3.84M | SGD 2.65M |
| Operating income | SGD 70.9K | SGD 2.04M | SGD 790.3K |
| Net income | SGD 43.0K | SGD 2.01M | SGD 783.7K |
| EPS (diluted) | SGD 0.00 | SGD 0.06 | SGD 0.02 |
| Operating cash flow | -SGD 926.0K | SGD 609.8K | SGD 996.1K |
| Capital expenditure | SGD 19.5K | SGD 31.4K | SGD 15.5K |
| Free cash flow | -SGD 945.5K | SGD 578.4K | SGD 980.6K |
| Total assets | SGD 8.51M | SGD 8.19M | — |
| Shareholder equity | SGD 599.5K | SGD 1.95M | SGD 140.2K |
| Total debt | SGD 2.34M | SGD 1.65M | — |
| Cash | SGD 759.9K | SGD 1.87M | SGD 1.61M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in SGD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Magnitude International Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F/A filed Mar 3, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.