Lodestar

KMDA

KAMADA LTD
NasdaqPharmaceutical PreparationsLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

KAMADA LTD reported revenue of $180.46M in its most recent fiscal year, up 12.1% on the year before. It kept 11.2% of that as net income, and generated $15.64M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
D38/100
Ranked against 37 peers using 7 metrics.
Profitability
B65/100
Ranked against 106 peers using 7 metrics.
Financial health
B+71/100
Ranked against 56 peers using 5 metrics.
Dividend coverage
F27/100
Ranked against 20 peers using 2 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
12.1%12.8%82 / 159
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
11.7%12.2%77 / 151
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
6.3%12.5%91 / 137
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
40.0%-1.4%18 / 54
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported0.6%—
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
-1.6%0.0%23 / 37
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
-57.6%-4.1%47 / 56
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
-14.2%1.4%38 / 43

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
42.3%70.7%86 / 106
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
14.5%-15.3%33 / 152
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
11.2%-13.0%39 / 163
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
8.7%-2.0%52 / 144
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
7.5%-14.2%54 / 164
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
5.3%-9.5%49 / 188
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
11.1%-6.1%35 / 121

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
0.04x0.43x13 / 86
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
4.07x2.96x68 / 189
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
2.28x2.58x107 / 189
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
30.36x-0.74x10 / 96
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
-2.35x-1.25x17 / 56

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.

Insider activity

Trades reported by officers, directors and 10% shareholders on SEC Form 4. None of the last 40 reported transactions were open-market purchases — grants, option exercises and sales make up the majority of insider filings at most companies.

DateInsiderTransactionSharesPriceValue
Sep 14, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Open-market sale22,827$8.18$186.7K
Sep 14, 2026
Livneh Nir
VP, General Counsel
Option exercise10,000$5.37$53.7K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise6,500$5.93$38.5K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise5,464$5.93$32.4K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise5,000$5.93$29.6K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise5,000$5.93$29.6K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise5,000$5.93$29.6K
Sep 14, 2026
Livneh Nir
VP, General Counsel
Withheld for tax3,459$8.35$28.9K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Withheld for tax1,783$8.36$14.9K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Withheld for tax1,499$8.35$12.5K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Withheld for tax1,371$8.36$11.5K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Withheld for tax1,371$8.36$11.5K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Withheld for tax1,371$8.36$11.5K
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise(derivative)6,500$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise(derivative)5,464$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise(derivative)5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise(derivative)5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Livneh Nir
VP, General Counsel
Option exercise(derivative)10,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 14, 2026
Brenner Yael
VP Quality
Option exercise(derivative)5,000$0.00$0.00
Sep 9, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Open-market sale175$8.26$1.4K
Sep 8, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Open-market sale162,760$8.26$1.34M
Sep 7, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Open-market sale14,238$8.28$117.9K
Sep 2, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Option exercise26,500$7.36$195.0K
Sep 2, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Option exercise22,500$5.94$133.7K
Sep 2, 2026
Tsur David
Director
Withheld for tax6,406$8.26$52.9K

A dash under price or value means none was reported, which is normal for grants and gifts — it does not mean the shares were free. Option exercises and awards are compensation arriving on a schedule, not a judgement about the stock.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Revenue$180.46M$160.95M$142.52M$129.34M$103.64M$133.25M$127.19M$114.47M$102.83M$77.49M
Gross profit$76.41M$69.97M$55.49M$46.70M$30.33M$47.55M$49.74M$41.47M$32.09M$21.36M
Operating income$26.23M$20.05M$10.06M$4.53M-$696.0K$19.24M$22.78M$19.26M$7.44M-$5.48M
Net income$20.20M$14.46M$8.28M-$2.32M-$2.23M$17.14M$22.25M$22.30M$6.90M-$6.73M
EPS (diluted)$0.35$0.25$0.15-$0.05-$0.05$0.38$0.55$0.55$0.18-$0.18
Operating cash flow$25.49M$47.59M$4.32M$28.59M-$8.82M$19.11M$27.57M$10.55M$3.61M$1.90M
Capital expenditure$9.85M$10.74M$5.85M$3.78M$3.73M$5.49M$2.30M$2.88M$4.17M$2.64M
Free cash flow$15.64M$36.85M-$1.53M$24.80M-$12.55M$13.62M$25.27M$7.66M-$559.0K-$744.0K
Total assets$378.71M$372.25M$354.91M$322.38M$318.67M$210.66M$173.80M$138.12M$122.11M$99.70M
Shareholder equity$269.07M$259.46M$244.02M$176.02M$176.82M$178.64M$135.32M$112.38M$89.49M$66.74M
Total debt$9.92M$10.18M$15.00M$21.85M$3.79M$512.0K$1.24M$1.14M$2.60M$2.19M
Cash$75.47M$78.44M$55.64M$34.26M$18.59M$70.20M$42.66M$18.09M$12.68M$9.97M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Source

Figures come from KAMADA LTD’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Mar 11, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.