JFU
9F Inc.9F Inc. reported revenue of CNY 134.31M in its most recent fiscal year, up 7.5% on the year before. It kept 125.2% of that as net income, and generated CNY 205.00M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Finance Services.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 7.5% | 10.8% | 55 / 93 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | -4.6% | 9.3% | 56 / 76 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | -36.1% | 18.2% | 57 / 59 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | 238.1% | -55.3% | 1 / 38 |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 14.7% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 17.0% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | 352.0% | -6.8% | 3 / 30 |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | 78.4% | 11.2% | 1 / 14 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 81.2% | 39.2% | 8 / 59 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | 8.4% | -53.0% | 13 / 68 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | 125.2% | -31.2% | 1 / 91 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | 152.6% | -21.2% | 1 / 65 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | 4.5% | -13.7% | 29 / 94 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | 3.9% | -8.1% | 19 / 102 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | 0.3% | -13.0% | 16 / 58 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.48x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | Not reported | 1.92x | — |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | Not reported | 1.92x | — |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | Not reported | -10.71x | — |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | -17.55x | -0.59x | 2 / 20 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Debt figures can be understated where a filer splits borrowings across XBRL tags this site does not match.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CNY 134.31M | CNY 124.97M | CNY 142.63M | CNY 154.91M | CNY 761.45M | CNY 1.26B | CNY 4.42B | CNY 5.56B | CNY 6.74B |
| Gross profit | CNY 109.02M | CNY 95.22M | CNY 80.97M | CNY 108.48M | CNY 143.87M | CNY 2.15M | — | — | — |
| Operating income | CNY 11.27M | -CNY 45.46M | -CNY 193.58M | -CNY 150.28M | -CNY 55.45M | -CNY 1.28B | — | — | — |
| Net income | CNY 168.20M | CNY 49.98M | -CNY 140.19M | -CNY 594.74M | -CNY 234.91M | -CNY 2.26B | -CNY 2.16B | CNY 1.98B | CNY 597.70M |
| EPS (diluted) | CNY 0.71 | CNY 0.21 | -CNY 0.60 | -CNY 2.55 | -CNY 1.10 | -CNY 11.37 | -CNY 12.43 | CNY 9.41 | CNY 2.93 |
| Operating cash flow | CNY 207.66M | CNY 46.49M | CNY 46.55M | CNY 80.90M | -CNY 229.72M | -CNY 1.74B | -CNY 429.05M | CNY 2.35B | CNY 2.87B |
| Capital expenditure | CNY 2.66M | CNY 1.14M | CNY 5.74M | CNY 44.81M | CNY 7.74M | — | CNY 56.69M | CNY 48.58M | CNY 47.69M |
| Free cash flow | CNY 205.00M | CNY 45.35M | CNY 40.80M | CNY 36.09M | -CNY 237.46M | — | -CNY 485.74M | CNY 2.30B | CNY 2.82B |
| Total assets | CNY 4.30B | CNY 4.12B | CNY 4.04B | CNY 4.31B | CNY 5.05B | CNY 5.39B | CNY 8.88B | CNY 9.11B | — |
| Shareholder equity | CNY 3.71B | CNY 3.60B | CNY 3.52B | CNY 3.66B | CNY 4.13B | CNY 4.17B | CNY 6.28B | CNY 6.24B | CNY 3.70B |
| Cash | CNY 434.53M | CNY 379.35M | CNY 1.69B | CNY 2.43B | CNY 2.44B | CNY 2.73B | CNY 4.68B | CNY 5.47B | CNY 3.78B |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CNY, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from 9F Inc.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Apr 30, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.