IMRN
Immuron LtdImmuron Ltd reported revenue of AUD 7.29M in its most recent fiscal year, up 48.6% on the year before. It kept -71.6% of that as net income. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Pharmaceutical Preparations.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 48.6% | 7.7% | 63 / 250 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | 112.0% | 8.8% | 21 / 212 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | 23.7% | 7.5% | 52 / 192 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | -10.0% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | -1.6% | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | 1.9% | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | -7.9% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | 1.4% | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 65.4% | 68.6% | 81 / 141 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -73.3% | -31.8% | 110 / 187 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -71.6% | -30.0% | 123 / 199 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | Not reported | -14.7% | — |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | -64.6% | -49.7% | 245 / 416 |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -51.5% | -37.5% | 289 / 474 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -80.6% | -45.2% | 192 / 287 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.25x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 5.09x | 3.99x | 193 / 472 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 4.19x | 3.62x | 216 / 472 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | -731.63x | -11.95x | 189 / 191 |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -1.25x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | AUD 7.29M | AUD 4.90M | AUD 1.80M | AUD 765.2K | AUD 145.8K | AUD 2.52M | AUD 2.02M | AUD 1.46M | AUD 1.40M | AUD 1.00M |
| Gross profit | AUD 4.77M | AUD 3.34M | AUD 1.31M | AUD 523.5K | AUD 94.7K | AUD 1.83M | AUD 1.72M | AUD 1.42M | AUD 1.06M | AUD 699.6K |
| Operating income | -AUD 5.34M | -AUD 5.80M | -AUD 3.57M | -AUD 2.87M | -AUD 8.38M | -AUD 2.91M | -AUD 4.66M | -AUD 3.05M | -AUD 6.72M | — |
| Net income | -AUD 5.22M | -AUD 6.94M | -AUD 3.79M | -AUD 2.85M | -AUD 8.38M | -AUD 2.93M | -AUD 4.66M | -AUD 3.07M | -AUD 6.80M | -AUD 7.07M |
| EPS (diluted) | -AUD 2.26 | -AUD 3.04 | -AUD 1.66 | -AUD 1.25 | -AUD 3.79 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow | -AUD 6.14M | -AUD 5.88M | -AUD 2.60M | -AUD 3.15M | -AUD 4.08M | -AUD 3.15M | -AUD 1.80M | -AUD 3.50M | -AUD 6.94M | -AUD 5.16M |
| Capital expenditure | — | AUD 195.00 | AUD 7.7K | AUD 10.0K | AUD 6.6K | AUD 864.00 | AUD 2.0K | AUD 6.6K | AUD 5.7K | AUD 2.4K |
| Free cash flow | — | -AUD 5.88M | -AUD 2.60M | -AUD 3.16M | -AUD 4.09M | -AUD 3.15M | -AUD 1.80M | -AUD 3.51M | -AUD 6.95M | -AUD 5.16M |
| Total assets | AUD 10.13M | AUD 15.55M | AUD 21.99M | AUD 24.86M | AUD 27.05M | AUD 6.20M | AUD 8.56M | AUD 9.24M | AUD 8.29M | AUD 8.83M |
| Shareholder equity | AUD 8.07M | AUD 12.71M | AUD 19.62M | AUD 23.18M | AUD 25.90M | AUD 5.64M | AUD 7.35M | AUD 8.44M | AUD 6.57M | — |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | AUD 139.9K | — |
| Cash | AUD 2.83M | AUD 11.66M | AUD 17.16M | AUD 22.11M | AUD 25.05M | AUD 3.25M | AUD 5.12M | AUD 4.73M | AUD 3.99M | AUD 2.29M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in AUD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from Immuron Ltd’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Sep 25, 2025. View filings on EDGAR.