IMCC
IM Cannabis Corp.IM Cannabis Corp. reported revenue of CAD 54.73M in its most recent fiscal year, up 1.3% on the year before. It kept -21.5% of that as net income, and generated CAD 4.70M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Medicinal Chemicals & Botanical Products.
Grades vs. industry
Growth
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Revenue growth (YoY) Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before. | 1.3% | 2.1% | 9 / 16 |
Revenue growth (3y) Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years. | 0.2% | -0.4% | 8 / 16 |
Revenue growth (5y) Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years. | 28.1% | 6.9% | 3 / 15 |
EPS growth (YoY) Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year. | Not reported | -78.0% | — |
EPS growth (3y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
EPS growth (5y) Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
Free cash flow growth (YoY) Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year. | Not reported | -83.3% | — |
Free cash flow growth (3y) Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years. | Not reported | — | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Profitability
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Gross margin Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported. | 17.7% | 42.3% | 14 / 15 |
Operating margin Operating income as a share of revenue. | -21.2% | -3.8% | 14 / 16 |
Net margin Net income as a share of revenue. | -21.5% | -10.5% | 14 / 16 |
Free cash flow margin Free cash flow as a share of revenue. | 8.6% | 0.4% | 4 / 14 |
Return on equity Net income divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | -3.5% | — |
Return on assets Net income divided by total assets. | -37.0% | -3.4% | 15 / 16 |
Return on invested capital After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash. | -102.5% | -2.4% | 15 / 15 |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Financial health
| Metric | Company | Industry median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
Debt to equity Total debt divided by shareholder equity. | Not reported | 0.10x | — |
Current ratio Current assets over current liabilities. | 0.67x | 2.23x | 16 / 16 |
Quick ratio Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities. | 0.54x | 1.53x | 16 / 16 |
Interest coverage Operating income divided by interest expense. | -3.31x | -1.58x | 9 / 12 |
Net debt to EBITDA Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed. | Not reported | -3.05x | — |
top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.
“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.
Annual financials
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | CAD 54.73M | CAD 54.03M | CAD 48.80M | CAD 54.34M | CAD 34.05M | CAD 15.89M | CAD 9.07M |
| Gross profit | CAD 9.69M | CAD 8.45M | CAD 9.85M | CAD 9.16M | CAD 6.33M | CAD 10.47M | CAD 3.93M |
| Operating income | -CAD 11.59M | -CAD 10.23M | -CAD 12.79M | -CAD 30.79M | -CAD 23.04M | -CAD 8.24M | -CAD 10.28M |
| Net income | -CAD 11.75M | -CAD 11.77M | -CAD 10.23M | -CAD 191.30M | -CAD 18.52M | -CAD 28.73M | -CAD 7.42M |
| EPS (diluted) | — | -CAD 4.51 | -CAD 4.45 | n/c | n/c | n/c | n/c |
| Operating cash flow | CAD 4.72M | -CAD 1.08M | -CAD 8.07M | -CAD 12.64M | -CAD 34.37M | -CAD 7.92M | -CAD 5.96M |
| Capital expenditure | CAD 13.0K | CAD 156.0K | CAD 581.0K | CAD 1.56M | CAD 4.58M | CAD 2.62M | CAD 1.55M |
| Free cash flow | CAD 4.70M | -CAD 1.23M | -CAD 8.66M | -CAD 14.20M | -CAD 38.95M | -CAD 10.54M | -CAD 7.51M |
| Total assets | CAD 31.74M | CAD 39.19M | CAD 48.81M | CAD 60.68M | CAD 287.39M | CAD 38.12M | CAD 30.89M |
| Shareholder equity | -CAD 3.62M | CAD 3.15M | CAD 13.70M | CAD 23.80M | CAD 204.94M | CAD 12.61M | CAD 26.11M |
| Total debt | CAD 15.27M | CAD 15.61M | CAD 12.51M | CAD 9.64M | CAD 9.89M | CAD 0.00 | — |
| Cash | CAD 2.73M | CAD 863.0K | CAD 1.81M | CAD 2.45M | CAD 13.90M | CAD 8.88M | CAD 13.93M |
A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.
Amounts are in CAD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.
n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.
Source
Figures come from IM Cannabis Corp.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Mar 30, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.