Lodestar

IMCC

IM Cannabis Corp.
NasdaqMedicinal Chemicals & Botanical ProductsLatest fiscal year ended Dec 31, 2025

IM Cannabis Corp. reported revenue of CAD 54.73M in its most recent fiscal year, up 1.3% on the year before. It kept -21.5% of that as net income, and generated CAD 4.70M of free cash flow. Figures below are compared against other companies classified under Medicinal Chemicals & Botanical Products.

Grades vs. industry

Growth
B61/100
Ranked against 15 peers using 3 metrics.
Profitability
F22/100
Ranked against 14 peers using 6 metrics.
Financial health
F12/100
Ranked against 12 peers using 3 metrics.

Growth

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Revenue growth (YoY)
Latest fiscal year revenue vs. the year before.
1.3%2.1%9 / 16
Revenue growth (3y)
Annualized revenue growth over three fiscal years.
0.2%-0.4%8 / 16
Revenue growth (5y)
Annualized revenue growth over five fiscal years.
28.1%6.9%3 / 15
EPS growth (YoY)
Diluted EPS vs. the prior fiscal year.
Not reported-78.0%—
EPS growth (3y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——
EPS growth (5y)
Annualized diluted EPS growth over five fiscal years.
Not reported——
Free cash flow growth (YoY)
Operating cash flow less capital expenditure, vs. prior year.
Not reported-83.3%—
Free cash flow growth (3y)
Annualized free cash flow growth over three fiscal years.
Not reported——

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Profitability

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Gross margin
Gross profit as a share of revenue. Often unreported.
17.7%42.3%14 / 15
Operating margin
Operating income as a share of revenue.
-21.2%-3.8%14 / 16
Net margin
Net income as a share of revenue.
-21.5%-10.5%14 / 16
Free cash flow margin
Free cash flow as a share of revenue.
8.6%0.4%4 / 14
Return on equity
Net income divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported-3.5%—
Return on assets
Net income divided by total assets.
-37.0%-3.4%15 / 16
Return on invested capital
After-tax operating profit over debt plus equity less cash.
-102.5%-2.4%15 / 15

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Financial health

MetricCompanyIndustry medianRank
Debt to equity
Total debt divided by shareholder equity.
Not reported0.10x—
Current ratio
Current assets over current liabilities.
0.67x2.23x16 / 16
Quick ratio
Current assets excluding inventory, over current liabilities.
0.54x1.53x16 / 16
Interest coverage
Operating income divided by interest expense.
-3.31x-1.58x9 / 12
Net debt to EBITDA
Net debt over derived EBITDA. EBITDA is not a GAAP tag; it is computed.
Not reported-3.05x—

top third of peersmiddle thirdbottom third. Rank 1 is always best — for debt and payout ratios that means the lowest figure, not the highest.

“Not reported” means the company did not tag this figure in its filing, not that the value is zero. Rankings are hidden where fewer than 5 classified peers reported the metric, and compare against a broad industry code rather than close competitors.

Annual financials

Fiscal year2025202420232022202120202019
RevenueCAD 54.73MCAD 54.03MCAD 48.80MCAD 54.34MCAD 34.05MCAD 15.89MCAD 9.07M
Gross profitCAD 9.69MCAD 8.45MCAD 9.85MCAD 9.16MCAD 6.33MCAD 10.47MCAD 3.93M
Operating income-CAD 11.59M-CAD 10.23M-CAD 12.79M-CAD 30.79M-CAD 23.04M-CAD 8.24M-CAD 10.28M
Net income-CAD 11.75M-CAD 11.77M-CAD 10.23M-CAD 191.30M-CAD 18.52M-CAD 28.73M-CAD 7.42M
EPS (diluted)—-CAD 4.51-CAD 4.45n/cn/cn/cn/c
Operating cash flowCAD 4.72M-CAD 1.08M-CAD 8.07M-CAD 12.64M-CAD 34.37M-CAD 7.92M-CAD 5.96M
Capital expenditureCAD 13.0KCAD 156.0KCAD 581.0KCAD 1.56MCAD 4.58MCAD 2.62MCAD 1.55M
Free cash flowCAD 4.70M-CAD 1.23M-CAD 8.66M-CAD 14.20M-CAD 38.95M-CAD 10.54M-CAD 7.51M
Total assetsCAD 31.74MCAD 39.19MCAD 48.81MCAD 60.68MCAD 287.39MCAD 38.12MCAD 30.89M
Shareholder equity-CAD 3.62MCAD 3.15MCAD 13.70MCAD 23.80MCAD 204.94MCAD 12.61MCAD 26.11M
Total debtCAD 15.27MCAD 15.61MCAD 12.51MCAD 9.64MCAD 9.89MCAD 0.00—
CashCAD 2.73MCAD 863.0KCAD 1.81MCAD 2.45MCAD 13.90MCAD 8.88MCAD 13.93M

A dash means the figure was not tagged in that year’s filing. It does not mean zero. Figures reflect the most recent filing covering each period, so restated years show their restated values.

Amounts are in CAD, as the company reports them. Nothing here is converted to dollars, so these figures cannot be compared directly against a company reporting in another currency. Margins, returns and other ratios are unaffected.

n/c marks per-share figures that are not comparable. Companies report each year as their filings stated it, and an annual report restates only its two prior years — so after a stock split, older years remain on the pre-split share count. Totals above are unaffected.

Source

Figures come from IM Cannabis Corp.’s filings with the SEC, as submitted in XBRL. The most recent annual figures are from a 20-F filed Mar 30, 2026. View filings on EDGAR.

Not financial advice. This page presents figures reported to the SEC and compares them with other companies sharing an industry classification. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell anything, and the grades cannot capture everything that matters about a business. Industry classifications are coarse, filings are self-reported, and some figures are missing or understated where companies tag them in ways this site does not match. Do your own research.